Passer au contenu
Molekula

Molekula

Azure II

SKU 80592643 CAS 37247-10-2 C16H18N3S · C15H16N3S ·2 Cl MW 625.68 Sur commande

Certifié ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 · Fournisseur pour laboratoires et industries depuis 2000 · Certificat d’Analyse (CoA) pour chaque lot

Azure II is a synthetic triarylmethane dye, primarily used as a pH indicator in analytical chemistry and biochemistry for detecting pH changes around 1.0–2.5, shifting from red to green. This high-purity reagent is available as a solid powder with a CAS number of 37247-10-2, a molecular formula of C16H18N3S·C15H16N3S·2Cl, and a molecular weight of 625.68 g/mol. It requires ambient storage and carries a signal word of "Warning" for safety. Molekula supplies Azure II from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Aperçu

Azure II is a synthetic triarylmethane dye, primarily used as a pH indicator in analytical chemistry and biochemistry for detecting pH changes around 1.0–2.5, shifting from red to green. This high-purity reagent is available as a solid powder with a CAS number of 37247-10-2, a molecular formula of C16H18N3S·C15H16N3S·2Cl, and a molecular weight of 625.68 g/mol. It requires ambient storage and carries a signal word of "Warning" for safety. Molekula supplies Azure II from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Prix et formats de conditionnement

Tailles de conditionnement et tarifs

  • 25 g $93.70 par emballage

Les prix ne comprennent pas la TVA, les taxes sur les ventes ni les frais d'expédition. Des emballages en grande quantité et sur mesure sont disponibles sur demande.

Spécifications

Property Value
Appearance Dark green powder
Identification Conforms to reference

Stockage et manipulation

Property Value
Température de stockage Ambient
Acidité Neutral

Identification

Property Value
SKU 80592643
Numéro CAS 37247-10-2
Formule moléculaire C16H18N3S · C15H16N3S ·2 Cl
Masse moléculaire 625.68
SMILES CNC1=CC2=C(C=C1)N=C3C=CC(=[N+](C)C)C=C3S2.CN(C)C1=CC2=C(C=C1)N=C3C=CC(=[N+](C)C)C=C3S2.[Cl-].[Cl-]
Code REACH Y110
Code HTS 32129000
Code tarifaire 3212900000

Sécurité et GHS

Attention
  • GHS pictogram — Health Hazard Health Hazard GHS07

Déclarations de danger

  • H302 Nocif en cas d'ingestion.
  • H315 Provoque une irritation cutanée.
  • H319 Provoque une sévère irritation des yeux.
  • H335 Peut irriter les voies respiratoires.

Déclarations de précaution

  • P261 Éviter de respirer les poussières/fumées/gaz/brouillards/vapeurs/aérosols.
  • P280 Porter des gants de protection/des vêtements de protection/un équipement de protection des yeux/du visage/une protection auditive/...
  • P301+312 EN CAS D'INGESTION : appeler un CENTRE ANTIPOISON/un médecin/.../ en cas de malaise.
  • P305+351+338 EN CAS DE CONTACT AVEC LES YEUX : rincer avec précaution à l'eau pendant plusieurs minutes. Enlever les lentilles de contact si la victime en porte et si elles peuvent être facilement enlevées. Continuer à rincer.

Documents

Fiches de données de sécurité (FDS)

Disponible en English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish.

Certificat d'analyse (CoA) par lot

Saisissez un numéro de lot ou de série pour récupérer le certificat d'analyse correspondant à ce lot spécifique. Nous pouvons en générer un à partir des données de spécification si aucun PDF n'est disponible.

Synonymes

Aucun autre nom enregistré pour ce produit.

Questions fréquentes

What is Azure II used for?

Azure II is primarily used as a pH indicator in analytical chemistry, particularly for detecting the endpoint in acid-base titrations around pH 1.0–3.0, and as a dye in various biochemical applications.

What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of Azure II?

The chemical formula is **C16H18N3S · C15H16N3S · 2Cl**, and the molecular weight is **625.68 g/mol**.

What is the hazard classification and storage recommendation for Azure II?

Azure II has a **signal word of 'Warning'** and should be stored at **ambient temperature** in a dry, well-ventilated area, away from incompatible substances.

Does Molekula offer Azure II in bulk quantities?

Yes, Molekula can supply Azure II in bulk, with quantities tailored to your specific requirements—please contact us for pricing and availability.

What documentation comes with an order of Azure II?

Each order includes a **Certificate of Analysis (CoA)**, **Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)**, and a **product specification sheet** for reference.

Prêt à passer commande ou besoin d'un emballage sur mesure ?

Indiquez le produit, le grade et la quantité – Molekula répond généralement sous un jour ouvrable avec le prix et le délai de livraison.

Parlez à un chimiste
Documents Prix
Demander un devis
Dites-nous ce dont vous avez besoin et notre équipe commerciale vous fera parvenir un devis ainsi que les délais de livraison.
Nom complet
Société
Email
Téléphone (facultatif)
Produit
Message
Acheter maintenant
Laissez-nous vos coordonnées et nous vous contacterons sous peu.
Nom complet
Société
Email
Téléphone (facultatif)
Combien de packs ?
Message