Saltar al contenido
Molekula

Molekula

Estearato férrico (III)

Iron (III) stearate

SKU 89994391 CAS 555-36-2 C54H105FeO6 MW 906.25 Hecho a pedido

Certificado ISO 9001:2015 e ISO 14001:2015 · Suministro a laboratorios e industria desde el año 2000 · Certificado de Análisis (CoA) con cada lote

Iron (III) stearate is an organometallic compound used primarily as a corrosion inhibitor, lubricant, and release agent in plastics, coatings, and metalworking industries. It improves processing efficiency and extends the lifespan of metal surfaces by preventing rust. This chemical has a CAS number of 555-36-2, with the molecular formula C54H105FeO6 and a molecular weight of 906.25. It is stable at ambient storage conditions and carries no signal word for hazard classification. Molekula supplies Iron (III) stearate from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Resumen

Iron (III) stearate is an organometallic compound used primarily as a corrosion inhibitor, lubricant, and release agent in plastics, coatings, and metalworking industries. It improves processing efficiency and extends the lifespan of metal surfaces by preventing rust. This chemical has a CAS number of 555-36-2, with the molecular formula C54H105FeO6 and a molecular weight of 906.25. It is stable at ambient storage conditions and carries no signal word for hazard classification. Molekula supplies Iron (III) stearate from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Precios y tamaños de envase

Tamaños de envase y precios

Precio bajo solicitud — disponibles en envases desde cantidad de investigación hasta volumen industrial.

Los precios excluyen IVA/impuesto sobre ventas y gastos de envío. Tamaños de embalaje por mayor y personalizados disponibles bajo petición.

Especificaciones

Property Value
Appearance Orange to red powder
Melting Point >80 Deg C
Water <3.0%
Particle Size >99% (200mesh pass)
Free acid 2%max
Iron (Fe) 6.0% to 8.0%

Almacenamiento y manejo

Property Value
Temperatura de Almacenamiento Ambient
Acidez Acid

Identificación

Property Value
SKU 89994391
Número CAS 555-36-2
Fórmula molecular C54H105FeO6
Peso molecular 906.25
SMILES CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)[O-].CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)[O-].CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)[O-].[Fe+3]
Código REACH Y110
Incluido en el listado TSCA
Código HTS 2915700120
Código arancelario 2915705090

Seguridad y GHS

Declaraciones de precaución

  • P264 Lavarse concienzudamente tras la manipulación.
  • P280 Llevar guantes/prendas/gafas/máscara de protección.
  • P308+313 EN CASO DE exposición manifiesta o presunta: Consultar a un médico.

Documentos

Fichas de Datos de Seguridad (FDS)

Disponible en English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish.

Certificado de Análisis (CoA) por lote

Introduzca un número de lote o partida para recuperar el informe de análisis (CoA) correspondiente a esa partida específica. Podemos generar uno a partir de los datos de especificación si no hay ningún PDF disponible.

Sinónimos

No se han registrado nombres alternativos para este producto.

Preguntas frecuentes

What is Iron (III) stearate commonly used for?

Iron (III) stearate is primarily used as a drying agent in paints and coatings, a lubricant in plastics and rubber processing, and as a waterproofing agent in textiles and paper.

What is the molecular formula and molecular weight of Iron (III) stearate?

The molecular formula is **C₅₄H₁₀₅FeO₆**, and the molecular weight is **906.25 g/mol**.

How should Iron (III) stearate be stored?

Store Iron (III) stearate at **ambient temperature** in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight and moisture.

What grade or purity levels are available for Iron (III) stearate?

Molekula supplies Iron (III) stearate in **technical/industrial grade** purity, typically ≥95% purity unless otherwise specified.

Can Molekula supply Iron (III) stearate in bulk quantities?

Yes, Molekula can provide Iron (III) stearate in bulk, with packaging options including drums, bags, or custom solutions based on your requirements.

What documentation comes with an order of Iron (III) stearate?

Each order includes a **Certificate of Analysis (CoA)**, **Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)**, and a **packing list** for traceability and compliance.

¿Listo para realizar un pedido o necesita un paquete personalizado?

Indíquenos el producto, grado y cantidad — Molekula suele responder dentro de un día laboral con precio y plazo de entrega.

Hable con un químico
Documentos Precios
Solicitar un presupuesto
Díganos qué necesita y nuestro equipo de ventas le responderá con precios y plazos de entrega.
Nombre completo
Empresa
Correo electrónico
Teléfono (opcional)
Producto
Mensaje
Comprar ahora
Deje sus datos y nos pondremos en contacto con usted brevemente.
Nombre completo
Empresa
Correo electrónico
Teléfono (opcional)
¿Cuántos paquetes?
Mensaje