Molekula
Rojo Disperse 1
Disperse Red 1
Certificado ISO 9001:2015 e ISO 14001:2015 · Suministro a laboratorios e industria desde el año 2000 · Certificado de Análisis (CoA) con cada lote
Disperse Red 1 is a synthetic azo dye primarily used in the textile industry to color polyester, cellulose acetate, and nylon fibers. It produces vibrant red shades with excellent lightfastness and sublimation resistance. This chemical has a CAS number of 2872-52-8, a molecular formula of C16H18N4O3, and a molecular weight of 314.34. It should be stored at ambient conditions and handled with caution, as it carries a "Danger" signal word. Molekula supplies Disperse Red 1 from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Resumen
Disperse Red 1 is a synthetic azo dye primarily used in the textile industry to color polyester, cellulose acetate, and nylon fibers. It produces vibrant red shades with excellent lightfastness and sublimation resistance. This chemical has a CAS number of 2872-52-8, a molecular formula of C16H18N4O3, and a molecular weight of 314.34. It should be stored at ambient conditions and handled with caution, as it carries a "Danger" signal word. Molekula supplies Disperse Red 1 from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Precios y tamaños de envase
Especificaciones
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| Appearance | red to very dark red and brown-red to very dark brown-red and red-gray powder |
| Strength | 97-103% |
| HNMR | Conforms to structure |
Almacenamiento y manejo
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| Temperatura de Almacenamiento | Ambient |
| Acidez | Neutral |
Identificación
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| SKU | 90031395 |
| Número CAS | 2872-52-8 |
| Fórmula molecular | C16H18N4O3 |
| Peso molecular | 314.34 |
| SMILES | CCN(CCO)C1=CC=C(C=C1)N=NC2=CC=C(C=C2)[N+](=O)[O-] |
| Código REACH | Y110 |
| Incluido en el listado TSCA | Sí |
| Código HTS | 3212900050 |
| Código arancelario | 3212900000 |
Seguridad y GHS
-
Health Hazard
GHS07
-
Serious Health Hazard
GHS08
Declaraciones de peligro
- H315 Provoca irritación cutánea.
- H317 Puede provocar una reacción alérgica en la piel.
- H360F Puede perjudicar a la fertilidad.
Declaraciones de precaución
- P261 Evitar respirar el polvo/el humo/el gas/la niebla/los vapores/el aerosol.
- P280 Llevar guantes/prendas/gafas/máscara de protección.
- P302+352 EN CASO DE CONTACTO CON LA PIEL: Lavar con abundante agua/...
- P304+340 EN CASO DE INHALACIÓN: Transportar a la persona al aire libre y mantenerla en una posición que le facilite la respiración.
- P305+351+338 EN CASO DE CONTACTO CON LOS OJOS: Aclarar cuidadosamente con agua durante varios minutos. Quitar las lentes de contacto, si lleva y resulta fácil. Seguir aclarando.
- P308+313 EN CASO DE exposición manifiesta o presunta: Consultar a un médico.
Documentos
Fichas de Datos de Seguridad (FDS)
Disponible en English, German, Italian, Spanish.
Certificado de Análisis (CoA) por lote
Introduzca un número de lote o partida para recuperar el informe de análisis (CoA) correspondiente a esa partida específica. Podemos generar uno a partir de los datos de especificación si no hay ningún PDF disponible.
Sinónimos
No se han registrado nombres alternativos para este producto.
Preguntas frecuentes
What is Disperse Red 1 commonly used for?
Disperse Red 1 is primarily used as a dye for polyester, cellulose acetate, and other synthetic fibers in textile applications.
What is the molecular formula and molecular weight of Disperse Red 1?
The molecular formula is **C16H18N4O3**, and the molecular weight is **314.34 g/mol**.
How should Disperse Red 1 be stored?
Store at **ambient temperature** in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight and incompatible substances.
What grades or purities of Disperse Red 1 does Molekula supply?
Molekula supplies **technical-grade** Disperse Red 1, suitable for industrial dyeing applications.
Can Molekula supply Disperse Red 1 in bulk quantities?
Yes, Molekula can provide Disperse Red 1 in bulk, with quantities tailored to your production needs.
What documentation comes with an order of Disperse Red 1?
Each order includes a **Certificate of Analysis (CoA)**, **Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)**, and **batch-specific documentation** for traceability.
¿Listo para realizar un pedido o necesita un paquete personalizado?
Indíquenos el producto, grado y cantidad — Molekula suele responder dentro de un día laboral con precio y plazo de entrega.