Molekula
Metilammina 33% p/p in Metanolo
Methylamine 33 wt.% in Methanol
Certificato ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 · Fornitura a laboratori e industria dal 2000 · Certificato di Analisi (CoA) per ogni lotto
Methylamine 33 wt.% in methanol is a solution of methylamine dissolved in methanol, primarily used as a reagent in organic synthesis, pharmaceutical manufacturing, and agricultural chemical production. It serves as a methylating agent and intermediate in the creation of amines, pesticides, and other fine chemicals. This product has a CAS number of 74-89-5, with the molecular formula CH3NH2 and a molecular weight of 31.06 g/mol. It is stored at ambient temperature and carries a **Danger** signal word due to its hazardous nature. Molekula supplies Methylamine 33 wt.% in methanol from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Panoramica
Methylamine 33 wt.% in methanol is a solution of methylamine dissolved in methanol, primarily used as a reagent in organic synthesis, pharmaceutical manufacturing, and agricultural chemical production. It serves as a methylating agent and intermediate in the creation of amines, pesticides, and other fine chemicals. This product has a CAS number of 74-89-5, with the molecular formula CH3NH2 and a molecular weight of 31.06 g/mol. It is stored at ambient temperature and carries a **Danger** signal word due to its hazardous nature. Molekula supplies Methylamine 33 wt.% in methanol from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Prezzi e formati disponibili
Specifiche
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| Appearance | Clear colourless solution |
| Assay | 32-34% w/w |
Immagazzinamento e manipolazione
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| Temperatura di Conservazione | Ambient |
| Classe di trasporto | 3 (6.1, 8) |
| Gruppo di imballaggio | II |
| Acidità | Base |
Identificazione
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| SKU | 90035031 |
| Numero CAS | 74-89-5 |
| Formula molecolare | CH3NH2 |
| Peso molecolare | 31.06 |
| SMILES | NC |
| Numero EC / UN | 3286 |
| Codice REACH | Y110 |
| Elencato TSCA | Sì |
| Codice HTS | 2921.11.0000 |
| Codice doganale | 2921110000 |
Sicurezza e GHS
-
Flammable
GHS02
-
Corrosive
GHS05
-
Toxic
GHS06
-
Serious Health Hazard
GHS08
Dichiarazioni di pericolo
- EUH071 Corrosivo per le vie respiratorie.
- H225 Liquido e vapori facilmente infiammabili.
- H301 + H311 + H331 Tossico se ingerito, a contatto con la pelle o se inalato.
- H314 (sub cat. 1B) Provoca gravi ustioni cutanee e gravi lesioni oculari.
- H370 Provoca danni agli organi.
Istruzioni di precauzione
- P210 Tenere lontano da fonti di calore, superfici calde, scintille, fiamme libere o altre fonti di accensione. Non fumare.
- P260 Non respirare la polvere/i fumi/i gas/la nebbia/i vapori/gli aerosol.
- P280 Indossare guanti/indumenti protettivi/proteggere gli occhi/proteggere il viso.
- P301+310 IN CASO DI INGESTIONE: contattare immediatamente un CENTRO ANTIVELENI/un medico/...
- P303+361 In caso di contatto con la pelle (o capelli): Rimuovere immediatamente tutti i capi di abbigliamento contaminati. Risciacquare con acqua o fare la doccia.
- P305+351+338 IN CASO DI CONTATTO CON GLI OCCHI: sciacquare accuratamente per parecchi minuti. Togliere le eventuali lenti a contatto se è agevole farlo. Continuare a sciacquare.
Documenti
Fogli di dati di sicurezza (SDS)
Disponibile in English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish.
Certificato di Analisi (CoA) per lotto
Inserisci un numero di lotto o di partita per recuperare il certificato di analisi relativo a tale partita. Possiamo generarlo dai dati specifici se non è disponibile alcun PDF.
Sinonimi
Nessun altro nome registrato per questo prodotto.
Domande frequenti
What is Methylamine 33 wt.% in Methanol commonly used for?
This solution is widely used as a reagent in organic synthesis, pharmaceutical manufacturing, and as a precursor for agrochemicals, dyes, and rubber chemicals.
What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of Methylamine?
The formula is **CH₃NH₂**, and the molecular weight is **31.06 g/mol**.
How should Methylamine 33 wt.% in Methanol be stored?
Store at **ambient temperature** in a tightly sealed container, away from ignition sources, oxidizing agents, and moisture.
What grades or purities of Methylamine 33 wt.% in Methanol does Molekula supply?
Molekula supplies this product as a **technical-grade solution (33 wt.% in methanol)**, suitable for industrial and research applications.
Can Molekula supply Methylamine 33 wt.% in Methanol in bulk quantities?
Yes, Molekula can provide bulk quantities of this solution upon request, subject to availability and order volume.
What documentation comes with an order of Methylamine 33 wt.% in Methanol?
Each order includes a **Certificate of Analysis (CoA)**, Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS), and a product specification sheet.
Pronto per effettuare un ordine o hai bisogno di un imballaggio su misura?
Indicaci il prodotto, il grado e la quantità — Molekula di solito risponde entro un giorno lavorativo con prezzo e tempi di consegna.