Molekula
Perossido di idrogeno 50% Grado Cosmetico
Hydrogen Peroxide 50% Cosmetic Grade
Certificato ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 · Fornitura a laboratori e industria dal 2000 · Certificato di Analisi (CoA) per ogni lotto
Hydrogen Peroxide 50% Cosmetic Grade is a clear, colorless oxidizing agent widely used in hair lightening, skin bleaching, and disinfection in cosmetic formulations. It provides controlled oxidation for effective but gentle results in personal care products. CAS 7722-84-1, molecular formula H₂O₂, molecular weight 34.01 g/mol, stored at 2–8°C. Hazardous—signal word *Danger*, handle with care. Molekula supplies Hydrogen Peroxide 50% Cosmetic Grade from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Panoramica
Hydrogen Peroxide 50% Cosmetic Grade is a clear, colorless oxidizing agent widely used in hair lightening, skin bleaching, and disinfection in cosmetic formulations. It provides controlled oxidation for effective but gentle results in personal care products. CAS 7722-84-1, molecular formula H₂O₂, molecular weight 34.01 g/mol, stored at 2–8°C. Hazardous—signal word *Danger*, handle with care. Molekula supplies Hydrogen Peroxide 50% Cosmetic Grade from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Prezzi e formati disponibili
Specifiche
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| Appearance | Clear colourless liquid |
| pH | 1.8 - 2.2 |
| Assay | 49.1 - 49.9% |
| Stability | ≤ 1.0% (loss of H2O2 after 16 hours at 96°C) |
| Cadmium (Cd) | ≤ 0.5ppm |
| Iron (Fe) | ≤ 0.05ppm |
| Lead (Pb) | ≤ 0.5ppm |
| Mercury (Hg) | ≤ 0.5ppm |
| Arsenic (As) | ≤ 0.5ppm |
| Nickel (Ni) | ≤ 0.5ppm |
| Chromium (Cr) | ≤ 0.5ppm |
| Antimony (Sb) | ≤ 0.5ppm |
| Selenium (Se) | ≤ 0.5ppm |
Immagazzinamento e manipolazione
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| Temperatura di Conservazione | 2 to 8 °C |
| Classe di trasporto | 5.1 (8) |
| Gruppo di imballaggio | II |
| Acidità | Acid |
Identificazione
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| SKU | 90032974 |
| Numero CAS | 7722-84-1 |
| Formula molecolare | H2O2 |
| Peso molecolare | 34.01 |
| SMILES | OO |
| Numero EC / UN | 2014 |
| Codice REACH | Y110 |
| Elencato TSCA | Sì |
| Codice HTS | 2847.00.0000 |
| Codice doganale | 2847000000 |
Sicurezza e GHS
-
Oxidizing
GHS03
-
Corrosive
GHS05
-
Health Hazard
GHS07
Dichiarazioni di pericolo
- H272 Può aggravare un incendio; comburente.
- H302+332 Pericoloso se ingerito o inalato
- H314 (sub cat. 1B) Provoca gravi ustioni cutanee e gravi lesioni oculari.
- H335 Può irritare le vie respiratorie.
- H412 Nocivo per gli organismi acquatici con effetti di lunga durata.
Istruzioni di precauzione
- P210 Tenere lontano da fonti di calore, superfici calde, scintille, fiamme libere o altre fonti di accensione. Non fumare.
- P260 Non respirare la polvere/i fumi/i gas/la nebbia/i vapori/gli aerosol.
- P273 Non disperdere nell'ambiente.
- P280 Indossare guanti/indumenti protettivi/proteggere gli occhi/proteggere il viso.
- P301+310 IN CASO DI INGESTIONE: contattare immediatamente un CENTRO ANTIVELENI/un medico/...
- P303+361 In caso di contatto con la pelle (o capelli): Rimuovere immediatamente tutti i capi di abbigliamento contaminati. Risciacquare con acqua o fare la doccia.
- P305+351+338 IN CASO DI CONTATTO CON GLI OCCHI: sciacquare accuratamente per parecchi minuti. Togliere le eventuali lenti a contatto se è agevole farlo. Continuare a sciacquare.
Documenti
Fogli di dati di sicurezza (SDS)
Disponibile in English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish.
Certificato di Analisi (CoA) per lotto
Inserisci un numero di lotto o di partita per recuperare il certificato di analisi relativo a tale partita. Possiamo generarlo dai dati specifici se non è disponibile alcun PDF.
Sinonimi
Nessun altro nome registrato per questo prodotto.
Domande frequenti
What is Hydrogen Peroxide 50% Cosmetic Grade used for?
This grade is primarily used in cosmetic formulations for hair bleaching, skin lightening, and as an antiseptic or disinfectant in personal care products.
What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of Hydrogen Peroxide 50% Cosmetic Grade?
The chemical formula is **H₂O₂**, and the molecular weight is **34.01 g/mol**.
How should Hydrogen Peroxide 50% Cosmetic Grade be stored?
Store at **2–8°C** in a cool, dark place, away from direct sunlight, heat, and incompatible materials like organic compounds or metals.
What documentation comes with an order of Hydrogen Peroxide 50% Cosmetic Grade?
Each order includes a **Certificate of Analysis (CoA)**, **Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS/SDS)**, and a **Certificate of Conformity** for cosmetic-grade compliance.
Can Molekula supply Hydrogen Peroxide 50% Cosmetic Grade in bulk?
Yes, we offer bulk quantities of Hydrogen Peroxide 50% Cosmetic Grade, with flexible packaging options (e.g., drums, IBCs) for large-scale orders.
Pronto per effettuare un ordine o hai bisogno di un imballaggio su misura?
Indicaci il prodotto, il grado e la quantità — Molekula di solito risponde entro un giorno lavorativo con prezzo e tempi di consegna.