Vai al contenuto
Molekula

Molekula

Solfato di cromo(III) e ammonio

Chromium(III) Ammonium Sulphate

SKU 90030517 CAS 13548-43-1 CrNH4(SO4)2 MW 262.157 Disponibile a magazzino

Certificato ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 · Fornitura a laboratori e industria dal 2000 · Certificato di Analisi (CoA) per ogni lotto

Chromium(III) Ammonium Sulfate is a coordination compound primarily used as a mordant in dyeing and tanning processes, as well as in analytical chemistry for chromium-based reactions. It appears as a purple crystalline solid, soluble in water, and is also used in corrosion inhibition and as a catalyst. This chemical has a CAS number of 13548-43-1, with the molecular formula CrNH4(SO4)2 and a molecular weight of 262.157 g/mol. It should be stored at ambient conditions. The product carries a signal word of "Warning" according to safety classifications. Molekula supplies Chromium(III) Ammonium Sulfate from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Panoramica

Chromium(III) Ammonium Sulfate is a coordination compound primarily used as a mordant in dyeing and tanning processes, as well as in analytical chemistry for chromium-based reactions. It appears as a purple crystalline solid, soluble in water, and is also used in corrosion inhibition and as a catalyst. This chemical has a CAS number of 13548-43-1, with the molecular formula CrNH4(SO4)2 and a molecular weight of 262.157 g/mol. It should be stored at ambient conditions. The product carries a signal word of "Warning" according to safety classifications. Molekula supplies Chromium(III) Ammonium Sulfate from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Prezzi e formati disponibili

Formati confezione e prezzi

Prezzi su richiesta — confezioni disponibili da ricerca a quantità in blocco.

I prezzi escludono l'IVA e le spese di spedizione. Disponibili su richiesta confezioni in quantità ingenti e su misura.

Specifiche

Property Value
Appearance blue-violet crystalline solid

Immagazzinamento e manipolazione

Property Value
Temperatura di Conservazione Ambient
Acidità Acid

Identificazione

Property Value
SKU 90030517
Numero CAS 13548-43-1
Formula molecolare CrNH4(SO4)2
Peso molecolare 262.157
SMILES [NH4+].OS(O-)(=O)[O-].OS(O-)(=O)[O-].[Cr+3]
Codice REACH Y110
Codice HTS 2833.29.4000
Codice doganale 2833298080

Sicurezza e GHS

Attenzione
  • GHS pictogram — Health Hazard Health Hazard GHS07

Dichiarazioni di pericolo

  • H302 Nocivo se ingerito.
  • H315 Provoca irritazione cutanea.
  • H319 Provoca grave irritazione oculare.
  • H332 Nocivo se inalato.

Istruzioni di precauzione

  • P261 Evitare di respirare la polvere/i fumi/i gas/la nebbia/i vapori/gli aerosol.
  • P280 Indossare guanti/indumenti protettivi/proteggere gli occhi/proteggere il viso.
  • P301+312 IN CASO DI INGESTIONE: in presenza di malessere, contattare un CENTRO ANTIVELENI/un medico/...
  • P302+350 Lavare delicatamente con acqua e sapone
  • P304+340 IN CASO DI INALAZIONE: trasportare l'infortunato all'aria aperta e mantenerlo a riposo in posizione che favorisca la respirazione.
  • P305+351+338 IN CASO DI CONTATTO CON GLI OCCHI: sciacquare accuratamente per parecchi minuti. Togliere le eventuali lenti a contatto se è agevole farlo. Continuare a sciacquare.

Documenti

Fogli di dati di sicurezza (SDS)

Disponibile in English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish.

Certificato di Analisi (CoA) per lotto

Inserisci un numero di lotto o di partita per recuperare il certificato di analisi relativo a tale partita. Possiamo generarlo dai dati specifici se non è disponibile alcun PDF.

Sinonimi

Nessun altro nome registrato per questo prodotto.

Domande frequenti

What is Chromium(III) Ammonium Sulphate commonly used for?

Chromium(III) Ammonium Sulphate is primarily used as a mordant in dyeing and tanning processes, as well as in analytical chemistry for chromium analysis and as a catalyst in some organic reactions.

What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of Chromium(III) Ammonium Sulphate?

The chemical formula is **CrNH₄(SO₄)₂**, and the molecular weight is **262.157 g/mol**.

What safety classification does Chromium(III) Ammonium Sulphate have?

The product carries a **Signal Word: Warning**, indicating moderate hazard levels. Always refer to the SDS for full safety details.

How should Chromium(III) Ammonium Sulphate be stored?

Store in a cool, dry place at **ambient temperature**, away from incompatible substances and moisture.

Does Molekula offer Chromium(III) Ammonium Sulphate in bulk quantities?

Yes, Molekula can supply Chromium(III) Ammonium Sulphate in bulk, depending on availability and order specifications. Contact us for details.

What documentation is provided with an order of Chromium(III) Ammonium Sulphate?

Each order includes a **Certificate of Analysis (CoA)**, **Material Safety Data Sheet (SDS)**, and a **product specification sheet** for reference.

Pronto per effettuare un ordine o hai bisogno di un imballaggio su misura?

Indicaci il prodotto, il grado e la quantità — Molekula di solito risponde entro un giorno lavorativo con prezzo e tempi di consegna.

Parla con un chimico
Documenti Prezzi
Richiedi un preventivo
Dimmi cosa ti serve e il nostro team commerciale ti farà un preventivo con tempi di consegna.
Nome completo
Azienda
Email
Telefono (opzionale)
Prodotto
Messaggio
Acquista ora
Lascia i tuoi dati e ti contatteremo a breve.
Nome completo
Azienda
Email
Telefono (opzionale)
Quanti pacchi?
Messaggio