Vai al contenuto
Molekula

Molekula

Acido 1,4-cicloesandicarbossilico

1,4-Cyclohexanedicarboxylic acid

SKU 90034380 CAS 1076-97-7 C6H10(COOH)2 MW 172.18 Disponibile a magazzino

Certificato ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 · Fornitura a laboratori e industria dal 2000 · Certificato di Analisi (CoA) per ogni lotto

1,4-Cyclohexanedicarboxylic acid (CHDA) is a dicarboxylic acid used primarily in the production of polyesters, nylon resins, and plasticizers. It serves as a key monomer in polymer synthesis, offering enhanced thermal and chemical resistance. This white crystalline solid has a CAS number of 1076-97-7, a molecular formula of C8H12O4 (or C6H10(COOH)2), and a molecular weight of 172.18 g/mol. It is stable at ambient storage conditions but requires careful handling, as indicated by its warning signal word. Molekula supplies 1,4-Cyclohexanedicarboxylic acid from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Panoramica

1,4-Cyclohexanedicarboxylic acid (CHDA) is a dicarboxylic acid used primarily in the production of polyesters, nylon resins, and plasticizers. It serves as a key monomer in polymer synthesis, offering enhanced thermal and chemical resistance. This white crystalline solid has a CAS number of 1076-97-7, a molecular formula of C8H12O4 (or C6H10(COOH)2), and a molecular weight of 172.18 g/mol. It is stable at ambient storage conditions but requires careful handling, as indicated by its warning signal word. Molekula supplies 1,4-Cyclohexanedicarboxylic acid from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Prezzi e formati disponibili

Formati confezione e prezzi

Prezzi su richiesta — confezioni disponibili da ricerca a quantità in blocco.

I prezzi escludono l'IVA e le spese di spedizione. Disponibili su richiesta confezioni in quantità ingenti e su misura.

Specifiche

Property Value
Appearance White to off-white powder
Identification (IR) Conforms to Reference

Immagazzinamento e manipolazione

Property Value
Temperatura di Conservazione Ambient
Acidità Acid

Identificazione

Property Value
SKU 90034380
Numero CAS 1076-97-7
Formula molecolare C6H10(COOH)2
Peso molecolare 172.18
SMILES C1CC(CCC1C(=O)O)C(=O)O
Codice REACH Y110
Elencato TSCA
Codice HTS 29172000
Codice doganale 2917200090

Sicurezza e GHS

Attenzione
  • GHS pictogram — Health Hazard Health Hazard GHS07

Dichiarazioni di pericolo

  • H302 Nocivo se ingerito.
  • H315 Provoca irritazione cutanea.
  • H319 Provoca grave irritazione oculare.

Istruzioni di precauzione

  • P264 Lavare accuratamente ... dopo l'uso.
  • P280 Indossare guanti/indumenti protettivi/proteggere gli occhi/proteggere il viso.
  • P301+312 IN CASO DI INGESTIONE: in presenza di malessere, contattare un CENTRO ANTIVELENI/un medico/...
  • P302+352 IN CASO DI CONTATTO CON LA PELLE: lavare abbondantemente con acqua/...
  • P305+351+338 IN CASO DI CONTATTO CON GLI OCCHI: sciacquare accuratamente per parecchi minuti. Togliere le eventuali lenti a contatto se è agevole farlo. Continuare a sciacquare.
  • P330 Sciacquare la bocca.

Documenti

Fogli di dati di sicurezza (SDS)

Disponibile in English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish.

Certificato di Analisi (CoA) per lotto

Inserisci un numero di lotto o di partita per recuperare il certificato di analisi relativo a tale partita. Possiamo generarlo dai dati specifici se non è disponibile alcun PDF.

Sinonimi

Nessun altro nome registrato per questo prodotto.

Domande frequenti

What is 1,4-Cyclohexanedicarboxylic acid commonly used for?

It is primarily used in the production of polyesters, nylon-6,6, and other polymers, as well as in plasticizers and lubricants.

What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of 1,4-Cyclohexanedicarboxylic acid?

The formula is **C₆H₁₀(COOH)₂**, and the molecular weight is **172.18 g/mol**.

How should 1,4-Cyclohexanedicarboxylic acid be stored?

Store in a tightly sealed container at **ambient temperature**, away from moisture and direct sunlight.

What grades or purities of 1,4-Cyclohexanedicarboxylic acid does Molekula supply?

We supply it in **technical grade** and **high-purity (99%+)** forms; please specify your requirements.

Can Molekula supply 1,4-Cyclohexanedicarboxylic acid in bulk quantities?

Yes, we offer bulk packaging options (e.g., 25 kg drums, 1-tonne containers) for industrial customers.

What documentation is provided with an order of 1,4-Cyclohexanedicarboxylic acid?

Each order includes a **Certificate of Analysis (CoA)**, **Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)**, and **batch-specific documentation** upon request.

Pronto per effettuare un ordine o hai bisogno di un imballaggio su misura?

Indicaci il prodotto, il grado e la quantità — Molekula di solito risponde entro un giorno lavorativo con prezzo e tempi di consegna.

Parla con un chimico
Documenti Prezzi
Richiedi un preventivo
Dimmi cosa ti serve e il nostro team commerciale ti farà un preventivo con tempi di consegna.
Nome completo
Azienda
Email
Telefono (opzionale)
Prodotto
Messaggio
Acquista ora
Lascia i tuoi dati e ti contatteremo a breve.
Nome completo
Azienda
Email
Telefono (opzionale)
Quanti pacchi?
Messaggio