Molekula
1,12-Dodecanediolo
1,12-Dodecanediol
Certificato ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 · Fornitura a laboratori e industria dal 2000 · Certificato di Analisi (CoA) per ogni lotto
1,12-Dodecanediol is a linear diol with two hydroxyl groups at each end of a 12-carbon chain, primarily used in the synthesis of polyesters, polyamides, and polyurethane intermediates, as well as in lubricant formulations and specialty polymers. It is a white crystalline solid with a molecular formula of HO(CH2)12OH, a molecular weight of 202.33 g/mol, and requires no special storage conditions beyond ambient temperatures. It carries no signal word under standard hazard classifications. Molekula supplies 1,12-Dodecanediol from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Panoramica
1,12-Dodecanediol is a linear diol with two hydroxyl groups at each end of a 12-carbon chain, primarily used in the synthesis of polyesters, polyamides, and polyurethane intermediates, as well as in lubricant formulations and specialty polymers. It is a white crystalline solid with a molecular formula of HO(CH2)12OH, a molecular weight of 202.33 g/mol, and requires no special storage conditions beyond ambient temperatures. It carries no signal word under standard hazard classifications. Molekula supplies 1,12-Dodecanediol from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Prezzi e formati disponibili
Specifiche
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| Appearance | White solid |
| Purity (GC) | ≥98.0% |
| Acid number | ≤1.0 KOHmg/g |
| KOETTSTORFER NUMBER | ≤3 KOH-mg/g |
Immagazzinamento e manipolazione
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| Temperatura di Conservazione | Ambient |
| Punto di infiammabilità | 176 C |
| Acidità | Neutral |
Identificazione
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| SKU | 14071920 |
| Numero CAS | 5675-51-4 |
| Formula molecolare | HO(CH2)12OH |
| Peso molecolare | 202.33 |
| SMILES | C(CCCCCCO)CCCCCO |
| Codice REACH | Y113 |
| Elencato TSCA | Sì |
| Codice HTS | 2905399000 |
| Codice doganale | 2905399560 |
Sicurezza e GHS
Istruzioni di precauzione
- P264 Lavare accuratamente ... dopo l'uso.
- P280 Indossare guanti/indumenti protettivi/proteggere gli occhi/proteggere il viso.
- P308+313 In caso di esposizione o di temuta esposizione, consultare un medico.
Documenti
Fogli di dati di sicurezza (SDS)
Disponibile in English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish.
Certificato di Analisi (CoA) per lotto
Inserisci un numero di lotto o di partita per recuperare il certificato di analisi relativo a tale partita. Possiamo generarlo dai dati specifici se non è disponibile alcun PDF.
Sinonimi
Nessun altro nome registrato per questo prodotto.
Domande frequenti
What is 1,12-Dodecanediol commonly used for?
1,12-Dodecanediol is primarily used as a monomer in the production of polyesters, polyurethanes, and nylon-12, as well as a plasticizer, lubricant, and intermediate in organic synthesis.
What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of 1,12-Dodecanediol?
The chemical formula is **HO(CH₂)₁₂OH** and the molecular weight is **202.33 g/mol**.
How should 1,12-Dodecanediol be stored?
Store in a tightly sealed container at **ambient temperature**, away from moisture and strong oxidizing agents.
What purity grades of 1,12-Dodecanediol does Molekula supply?
Molekula supplies **technical grade** and **high-purity grade** (typically ≥98% purity) of 1,12-Dodecanediol.
Can Molekula supply 1,12-Dodecanediol in bulk quantities?
Yes, Molekula can supply 1,12-Dodecanediol in bulk, with quantities ranging from kilograms to metric tons upon request.
What documentation is provided with an order of 1,12-Dodecanediol?
Each order includes a **Certificate of Analysis (CoA)**, **Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)**, and **batch-specific documentation** for traceability.
Pronto per effettuare un ordine o hai bisogno di un imballaggio su misura?
Indicaci il prodotto, il grado e la quantità — Molekula di solito risponde entro un giorno lavorativo con prezzo e tempi di consegna.