Molekula
Tadalafil (normes USP)
Tadalafil USP
Certifié ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 · Fournisseur pour laboratoires et industries depuis 2000 · Certificat d’Analyse (CoA) pour chaque lot
Tadalafil USP is a potent phosphodiesterase type 5 (PDE5) inhibitor primarily used in the treatment of erectile dysfunction, pulmonary arterial hypertension, and benign prostatic hyperplasia. It is also utilized in research applications for studying vascular and smooth muscle function. This chemical has a CAS number of 171596-29-5, a molecular formula of C22H19N3O4, and a molecular weight of 389.40. It should be stored at ambient conditions and carries a signal word of "Warning" for safety. Molekula supplies Tadalafil USP from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Aperçu
Tadalafil USP is a potent phosphodiesterase type 5 (PDE5) inhibitor primarily used in the treatment of erectile dysfunction, pulmonary arterial hypertension, and benign prostatic hyperplasia. It is also utilized in research applications for studying vascular and smooth muscle function. This chemical has a CAS number of 171596-29-5, a molecular formula of C22H19N3O4, and a molecular weight of 389.40. It should be stored at ambient conditions and carries a signal word of "Warning" for safety. Molekula supplies Tadalafil USP from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Prix et formats de conditionnement
Prix sur demande — emballages disponibles de la recherche à la quantité industrielle.
Les prix ne comprennent pas la TVA, les taxes sur les ventes ni les frais d'expédition. Des emballages en grande quantité et sur mesure sont disponibles sur demande.
Spécifications
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| Appearance | White or almost white powder |
| Conclusion | Conforms to USP43 spec |
| Loss on Drying | ≤0.5% |
| Solubility | Freely soluble in dimethyl sulfoxide, slightly soluble in dichloromethane, practically insoluble in water |
| Assay | 97.5 - 102.5% |
| Residue on Ignition | ≤0.1% |
| Specific optical rotation | +78.0° to +84.0° |
| Residual Solvents | Methylamine ≤0.163% Methanol ≤0.3% Acetonitrile ≤0.041% Isopropanol ≤0.5% Ethyl acetate≤0.5% DMF ≤0.088% |
| HPLC | The retention time of the major peak of the Sample solution corresponds to that of the Identification solution, as obtained in the test for Enantiomeric and Diastere- omeric Purity. |
| Organic impurities | Individual impurities not more than 0.1%. Total impurities not more than 0 . 1 5 |
| Infrared Absorption | The infrared absorption spectrum of the sample shall be consistent with that of the reference substance. |
| Enantiomeric | 6R,12aS diastereomer not more than 0.1%. 6S,12aS enantiomer not more than 0. 1%. 6S,12aR diastereomer not more than 0.1% |
Stockage et manipulation
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| Température de stockage | Ambient |
| Acidité | Neutral |
Identification
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| SKU | 90035367 |
| Numéro CAS | 171596-29-5 |
| Formule moléculaire | C22H19N3O4 |
| Masse moléculaire | 389.40 |
| SMILES | CN1CC(=O)N2C(C1=O)CC3=C(C2C4=CC5=C(C=C4)OCO5)NC6=CC=CC=C36 |
| Code REACH | Y110 |
| Code HTS | 29349990 |
| Code tarifaire | 2934999090 |
Sécurité et GHS
-
Health Hazard
GHS07
-
Serious Health Hazard
GHS08
Déclarations de danger
- H302 + H312 + H332 Nocif en cas d'ingestion, de contact cutané ou d'inhalation.
- H315 Provoque une irritation cutanée.
- H319 Provoque une sévère irritation des yeux.
- H335 Peut irriter les voies respiratoires.
- H361 Susceptible de nuire à la fertilité ou au fœtus.
Déclarations de précaution
- P261 Éviter de respirer les poussières/fumées/gaz/brouillards/vapeurs/aérosols.
- P280 Porter des gants de protection/des vêtements de protection/un équipement de protection des yeux/du visage/une protection auditive/...
- P301+312 EN CAS D'INGESTION : appeler un CENTRE ANTIPOISON/un médecin/.../ en cas de malaise.
- P302+352 EN CAS DE CONTACT AVEC LA PEAU : laver abondamment à l'eau/...
- P305+351+338 EN CAS DE CONTACT AVEC LES YEUX : rincer avec précaution à l'eau pendant plusieurs minutes. Enlever les lentilles de contact si la victime en porte et si elles peuvent être facilement enlevées. Continuer à rincer.
- P308+313 EN CAS d'exposition prouvée ou suspectée : consulter un médecin.
Documents
Fiches de données de sécurité (FDS)
Disponible en English, English (US), French, German, Italian, Spanish.
Certificat d'analyse (CoA) par lot
Saisissez un numéro de lot ou de série pour récupérer le certificat d'analyse correspondant à ce lot spécifique. Nous pouvons en générer un à partir des données de spécification si aucun PDF n'est disponible.
Synonymes
Aucun autre nom enregistré pour ce produit.
Questions fréquentes
What is Tadalafil USP primarily used for?
Tadalafil USP is primarily used as an active pharmaceutical ingredient (API) in the treatment of erectile dysfunction and benign prostatic hyperplasia (BPH).
What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of Tadalafil USP?
The chemical formula is **C₂₂H₁₉N₃O₄**, and the molecular weight is **389.40 g/mol**.
How should Tadalafil USP be stored?
Store Tadalafil USP at **ambient temperature** in a dry, well-ventilated area, away from direct sunlight and moisture.
What grade of Tadalafil is available from Molekula?
Molekula supplies **USP-grade Tadalafil**, meeting strict pharmaceutical standards for purity and consistency.
Can Molekula supply Tadalafil USP in bulk quantities?
Yes, Molekula can supply Tadalafil USP in **bulk quantities**, with flexible packaging options based on customer requirements.
What documentation comes with an order of Tadalafil USP?
Each order includes a **Certificate of Analysis (CoA)**, **Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)**, and **batch-specific documentation** for traceability.
Prêt à passer commande ou besoin d'un emballage sur mesure ?
Indiquez le produit, le grade et la quantité – Molekula répond généralement sous un jour ouvrable avec le prix et le délai de livraison.