Saltar al contenido
Molekula

Molekula

Cromato (III) de 2-etilhexanoato al 55%

Chromium (III) 2-ethylhexanoate 55%

SKU 90033851 CAS 3444-17-5 [CH3(CH2)3CH(CH2CH3)COO]3Cr MW 481.62 Hecho a pedido

Certificado ISO 9001:2015 e ISO 14001:2015 · Suministro a laboratorios e industria desde el año 2000 · Certificado de Análisis (CoA) con cada lote

Chromium (III) 2-ethylhexanoate 55% is a soluble chromium compound used primarily as a catalyst in cross-linking reactions, particularly for silicone and polyurethane systems, as well as a pigment in coatings and plastics. It offers excellent thermal stability and low moisture sensitivity, improving performance in formulations. This chemical has a CAS number of 3444-17-5 and a molecular formula of [CH3(CH2)3CH(CH2CH3)COO]3Cr with a molecular weight of 481.62 g/mol. It is stored at ambient temperatures and carries a **Danger** signal word due to its hazardous properties. Molekula supplies Chromium (III) 2-ethylhexanoate 55% from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Resumen

Chromium (III) 2-ethylhexanoate 55% is a soluble chromium compound used primarily as a catalyst in cross-linking reactions, particularly for silicone and polyurethane systems, as well as a pigment in coatings and plastics. It offers excellent thermal stability and low moisture sensitivity, improving performance in formulations. This chemical has a CAS number of 3444-17-5 and a molecular formula of [CH3(CH2)3CH(CH2CH3)COO]3Cr with a molecular weight of 481.62 g/mol. It is stored at ambient temperatures and carries a **Danger** signal word due to its hazardous properties. Molekula supplies Chromium (III) 2-ethylhexanoate 55% from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Precios y tamaños de envase

Tamaños de envase y precios

Precio bajo solicitud — disponibles en envases desde cantidad de investigación hasta volumen industrial.

Los precios excluyen IVA/impuesto sobre ventas y gastos de envío. Tamaños de embalaje por mayor y personalizados disponibles bajo petición.

Especificaciones

Especificaciones disponibles bajo solicitud — consulte los documentos a continuación o póngase en contacto con nuestro equipo de ventas.

Almacenamiento y manejo

Property Value
Temperatura de Almacenamiento Ambient
Punto de inflamación 110 C
Acidez Neutral

Identificación

Property Value
SKU 90033851
Número CAS 3444-17-5
Fórmula molecular [CH3(CH2)3CH(CH2CH3)COO]3Cr
Peso molecular 481.62
SMILES [Cr].O=C(O)C(CC)CCCC
Código REACH Y110
Incluido en el listado TSCA
Código HTS 29159050
Código arancelario 2915907098

Seguridad y GHS

Peligro
  • GHS pictogram — Health Hazard Health Hazard GHS07
  • GHS pictogram — Serious Health Hazard Serious Health Hazard GHS08

Declaraciones de peligro

  • H315 Provoca irritación cutánea.
  • H319 Provoca irritación ocular grave.
  • H360D Puede dañar al feto.
  • H412 Nocivo para los organismos acuáticos, con efectos nocivos duraderos.

Declaraciones de precaución

  • P261 Evitar respirar el polvo/el humo/el gas/la niebla/los vapores/el aerosol.
  • P273 Evitar su liberación al medio ambiente.
  • P280 Llevar guantes/prendas/gafas/máscara de protección.
  • P305+351+338 EN CASO DE CONTACTO CON LOS OJOS: Aclarar cuidadosamente con agua durante varios minutos. Quitar las lentes de contacto, si lleva y resulta fácil. Seguir aclarando.
  • P308+313 EN CASO DE exposición manifiesta o presunta: Consultar a un médico.

Documentos

Fichas de Datos de Seguridad (FDS)

Disponible en English, French, German, Italian, Spanish.

Certificado de Análisis (CoA) por lote

Introduzca un número de lote o partida para recuperar el informe de análisis (CoA) correspondiente a esa partida específica. Podemos generar uno a partir de los datos de especificación si no hay ningún PDF disponible.

Sinónimos

No se han registrado nombres alternativos para este producto.

Preguntas frecuentes

What is Chromium (III) 2-ethylhexanoate 55% commonly used for?

This product is primarily used as a catalyst in polyurethane systems, including foams, coatings, and adhesives, and as a drying agent in paints and inks.

What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of Chromium (III) 2-ethylhexanoate 55%?

The formula is [CH3(CH2)3CH(CH2CH3)COO]3Cr, and the molecular weight is 481.62 g/mol.

What safety classification does Chromium (III) 2-ethylhexanoate 55% have?

The product is classified with the **signal word 'Danger'** due to its hazardous properties; full SDS should be consulted for handling precautions.

How should Chromium (III) 2-ethylhexanoate 55% be stored?

Store in a tightly sealed container at **ambient temperature**, away from moisture, incompatible materials, and direct sunlight.

Does Molekula supply Chromium (III) 2-ethylhexanoate in bulk quantities?

Yes, we can supply this product in bulk, with packaging options tailored to your production needs—please contact us for specifications.

What documentation is provided with an order of Chromium (III) 2-ethylhexanoate 55%?

Each order includes a **Certificate of Analysis (CoA)**, **Material Safety Data Sheet (SDS)**, and **batch-specific documentation** for traceability.

¿Listo para realizar un pedido o necesita un paquete personalizado?

Indíquenos el producto, grado y cantidad — Molekula suele responder dentro de un día laboral con precio y plazo de entrega.

Hable con un químico
Documentos Precios
Solicitar un presupuesto
Díganos qué necesita y nuestro equipo de ventas le responderá con precios y plazos de entrega.
Nombre completo
Empresa
Correo electrónico
Teléfono (opcional)
Producto
Mensaje
Comprar ahora
Deje sus datos y nos pondremos en contacto con usted brevemente.
Nombre completo
Empresa
Correo electrónico
Teléfono (opcional)
¿Cuántos paquetes?
Mensaje