Molekula
Oxydo de quinoléine hydraté
Quinoline N-oxide hydrate
Certifié ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 · Fournisseur pour laboratoires et industries depuis 2000 · Certificat d’Analyse (CoA) pour chaque lot
Quinoline N-oxide hydrate is an organic compound derived from quinoline, primarily used as a precursor in pharmaceutical synthesis, particularly for the production of antibiotics and antimalarial drugs. It is also employed in agrochemicals and as a reagent in organic chemistry. This chemical has a CAS number of 198878-42-1, with a molecular formula of C9H9NO2 and a molecular weight of 163.17 g/mol. It is stable at ambient storage conditions and carries no signal word for hazard classification. Molekula supplies Quinoline N-oxide hydrate from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Aperçu
Quinoline N-oxide hydrate is an organic compound derived from quinoline, primarily used as a precursor in pharmaceutical synthesis, particularly for the production of antibiotics and antimalarial drugs. It is also employed in agrochemicals and as a reagent in organic chemistry. This chemical has a CAS number of 198878-42-1, with a molecular formula of C9H9NO2 and a molecular weight of 163.17 g/mol. It is stable at ambient storage conditions and carries no signal word for hazard classification. Molekula supplies Quinoline N-oxide hydrate from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Prix et formats de conditionnement
Prix sur demande — emballages disponibles de la recherche à la quantité industrielle.
Les prix ne comprennent pas la TVA, les taxes sur les ventes ni les frais d'expédition. Des emballages en grande quantité et sur mesure sont disponibles sur demande.
Spécifications
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| Appearance | White powder |
| Water | 10 - 20% |
| Purity | ≥98.0% |
| Identification (IR) | Conforms to reference |
Stockage et manipulation
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| Température de stockage | Ambient |
| Point d'inflammation | 112 C |
| Acidité | Base |
Identification
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| SKU | 90038185 |
| Numéro CAS | 198878-42-1 |
| Formule moléculaire | C9H9NO2 |
| Masse moléculaire | 163.17 |
| SMILES | C1=CC=C2C(=C1)C=CC=[N+]2[O-].O |
| Code REACH | Y113 |
| Code HTS | 2933.49.70.00 |
| Code tarifaire | 2933499090 |
Sécurité et GHS
Déclarations de précaution
- P264 Se laver ... soigneusement après manipulation.
- P280 Porter des gants de protection/des vêtements de protection/un équipement de protection des yeux/du visage/une protection auditive/...
Documents
Fiches de données de sécurité (FDS)
Disponible en English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish.
Certificat d'analyse (CoA) par lot
Saisissez un numéro de lot ou de série pour récupérer le certificat d'analyse correspondant à ce lot spécifique. Nous pouvons en générer un à partir des données de spécification si aucun PDF n'est disponible.
Synonymes
Aucun autre nom enregistré pour ce produit.
Questions fréquentes
What is Quinoline N-oxide hydrate commonly used for?
Quinoline N-oxide hydrate is primarily used as a reagent in organic synthesis, particularly in the preparation of heterocyclic compounds, and as a ligand in coordination chemistry.
What is the molecular formula and molecular weight of Quinoline N-oxide hydrate?
The molecular formula is **C9H9NO2**, and the molecular weight is **163.17 g/mol**.
How should Quinoline N-oxide hydrate be stored?
Store at **ambient temperature** in a tightly sealed container, away from moisture and strong oxidizing agents.
What purity grades of Quinoline N-oxide hydrate does Molekula supply?
Molekula supplies Quinoline N-oxide hydrate in **analytical and synthesis-grade purity** (typically ≥98%).
Can Molekula supply Quinoline N-oxide hydrate in bulk quantities?
Yes, Molekula can provide bulk quantities upon request—contact us for pricing and availability.
What documentation comes with an order of Quinoline N-oxide hydrate?
Each order includes a **Certificate of Analysis (CoA)**, Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS), and a product specification sheet.
Prêt à passer commande ou besoin d'un emballage sur mesure ?
Indiquez le produit, le grade et la quantité – Molekula répond généralement sous un jour ouvrable avec le prix et le délai de livraison.