Passer au contenu
Molekula

Molekula

Poloxamer 407

SKU 90030651 CAS 9003-11-6 (C3H6O.C2H4O)x MW 304.29 En stock

Certifié ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 · Fournisseur pour laboratoires et industries depuis 2000 · Certificat d’Analyse (CoA) pour chaque lot

Poloxamer 407 is a non-ionic triblock copolymer surfactant widely used in pharmaceutical formulations, cosmetic emulsifiers, and controlled-release drug delivery systems for its thickening, solubilizing, and stabilising properties. It is a white to off-white solid or waxy substance with a molecular formula of (C3H6O.C2H4O)x and a molecular weight of approximately 304.29. It requires storage between 2 to 8°C and carries no signal word for hazard classification. Molekula supplies Poloxamer 407 from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Aperçu

Poloxamer 407 is a non-ionic triblock copolymer surfactant widely used in pharmaceutical formulations, cosmetic emulsifiers, and controlled-release drug delivery systems for its thickening, solubilizing, and stabilising properties. It is a white to off-white solid or waxy substance with a molecular formula of (C3H6O.C2H4O)x and a molecular weight of approximately 304.29. It requires storage between 2 to 8°C and carries no signal word for hazard classification. Molekula supplies Poloxamer 407 from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Prix et formats de conditionnement

Tailles de conditionnement et tarifs

Prix sur demande — emballages disponibles de la recherche à la quantité industrielle.

Les prix ne comprennent pas la TVA, les taxes sur les ventes ni les frais d'expédition. Des emballages en grande quantité et sur mesure sont disponibles sur demande.

Spécifications

Property Value
Appearance White Granular Powder
Residual Solvents Meets USP grade
Unsaturation 0.065 mEq/g
Oxyethylene 71.5 - 74.9
Free Ethylene oxide 1ug/g
1,4-Dioxane 5ug/g
Average molecular weight 9,840 - 14,600
pH (2% Solution) 5.0 - 7.5
Free Propylene Oxide 5ug/g

Stockage et manipulation

Property Value
Température de stockage 2 to 8 °C
Acidité Neutral

Identification

Property Value
SKU 90030651
Numéro CAS 9003-11-6
Formule moléculaire (C3H6O.C2H4O)x
Masse moléculaire 304.29
SMILES O1CC1.O1CC1C
Code REACH Y113
Inscrit au TSCA Oui
Code HTS 3402429000
Code tarifaire 3402420090

Sécurité et GHS

Déclarations de précaution

  • P264 Se laver ... soigneusement après manipulation.
  • P280 Porter des gants de protection/des vêtements de protection/un équipement de protection des yeux/du visage/une protection auditive/...
  • P308+313 EN CAS d'exposition prouvée ou suspectée : consulter un médecin.

Documents

Fiches de données de sécurité (FDS)

Disponible en English, French, German, Italian, Spanish.

Certificat d'analyse (CoA) par lot

Saisissez un numéro de lot ou de série pour récupérer le certificat d'analyse correspondant à ce lot spécifique. Nous pouvons en générer un à partir des données de spécification si aucun PDF n'est disponible.

Synonymes

Aucun autre nom enregistré pour ce produit.

Questions fréquentes

What is Poloxamer 407 commonly used for?

Poloxamer 407 is widely used as a surfactant, emulsifier, and thickening agent in pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, and food products, including drug delivery systems, topical gels, and nutritional supplements.

What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of Poloxamer 407?

The chemical formula is **(C₃H₆O·C₂H₄O)ₓ** and the average molecular weight is **~12,500 g/mol** (varies by grade; the provided MW of **304.29** refers to the repeating unit).

How should Poloxamer 407 be stored?

Store Poloxamer 407 in a tightly sealed container at **2–8°C** to maintain stability and prevent degradation.

What grades or purity levels of Poloxamer 407 are available?

Molekula supplies **pharmaceutical-grade (USP/EP/JP compliant) and cosmetic-grade Poloxamer 407**, with varying molecular weights and particle sizes to meet specific application needs.

Can Molekula supply Poloxamer 407 in bulk quantities?

Yes, we offer **bulk packaging options** (e.g., 5 kg, 25 kg, and larger drums) for industrial, pharmaceutical, and research-scale applications.

What documentation is provided with a Poloxamer 407 order?

Each order includes a **Certificate of Analysis (CoA)**, Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS), and batch-specific documentation for traceability and compliance.

Prêt à passer commande ou besoin d'un emballage sur mesure ?

Indiquez le produit, le grade et la quantité – Molekula répond généralement sous un jour ouvrable avec le prix et le délai de livraison.

Parlez à un chimiste
Documents Prix
Demander un devis
Dites-nous ce dont vous avez besoin et notre équipe commerciale vous fera parvenir un devis ainsi que les délais de livraison.
Nom complet
Société
Email
Téléphone (facultatif)
Produit
Message
Acheter maintenant
Laissez-nous vos coordonnées et nous vous contacterons sous peu.
Nom complet
Société
Email
Téléphone (facultatif)
Combien de packs ?
Message