Saltar al contenido
Molekula

Molekula

D,L-Methionine sulfoxide

SKU 90038233 CAS 62697-73-8 Disponible bajo consulta

Suministramos a más de 4500 clientes en más de 80 países

Certificado ISO 9001:2015 e ISO 14001:2015 · Suministro a laboratorios e industria desde el año 1999 · Certificado de Análisis (CoA) con cada lote

D,L-Methionine sulfoxide is an oxidized derivative of the amino acid methionine, primarily utilized in biochemical research and peptide synthesis. This product is identified by CAS number 62697-73-8 and carries no signal word for hazard classification. Molekula supplies D,L-Methionine sulfoxide from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Este producto está disponible en Molekula bajo consulta. La especificación completa, la Hoja de Datos de Seguridad (SDS) y la documentación del Certificado de Análisis (CoA) se proporcionarán con su cotización una vez que nuestro equipo confirme el grado y el tamaño de envío que necesite.

Póngase en contacto con ventas
Espere una respuesta en cuestión de horas Hable con un químico: +34 919 18 56 90

Resumen

SKU
90038233
Número CAS
62697-73-8
Nombre IUPAC
2-amino-4-methylsulfinylbutanoic acid
Número CE
207-225-5
Masa exacta
165.046
SMILES
CS(=O)CCC(C(=O)O)N
InChIKey
QEFRNWWLZKMPFJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
InChI
InChI=1S/C5H11NO3S/c1-10(9)3-2-4(6)5(7)8/h4H,2-3,6H2,1H3,(H,7,8)
PubChem CID
847

Sinónimos

  • (1)-2-Amino-4-(methylsulphinyl)butyric acid
  • 2-Amino-4-(methylsulfinyl)butyric acid
  • 2-Amino-4-(methylsulphinyl)butyric acid
  • 2-amino-4-methylsulfinyl-butanoic acid
  • BUTYRIC ACID, 2-AMINO-4-(METHYLSULFINYL)-
  • L-methionine-S-sulfoxide
  • methionine sulfoxide, dl-
  • Methionine, S-oxide
  • methioninsulfoxid
  • SQ 2292

Preguntas frecuentes

What is D,L-Methionine sulfoxide used for?

D,L-Methionine sulfoxide is primarily used as a biochemical reagent in research and development applications.

What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of D,L-Methionine sulfoxide?

The chemical formula is C5H11NO3S and it has a molecular weight of 165.21 g/mol.

How should D,L-Methionine sulfoxide be stored?

It should be stored in a cool, dry place in a tightly sealed container, following standard laboratory chemical storage practices.

What grade of D,L-Methionine sulfoxide is available?

Please contact our sales team to confirm the current purity and grade specifications available for this product.

Can Molekula supply D,L-Methionine sulfoxide in bulk?

Yes, Molekula can supply this product in bulk quantities tailored to your specific research or manufacturing requirements.

What documentation comes with the order?

All orders are supplied with a Certificate of Analysis (CoA) and a Safety Data Sheet (SDS).

Productos relacionados

Molekula suministra químicos finos y bioquímicos desde 1999, y sus instalaciones están certificadas bajo ISO 9001:2015 e ISO 14001:2015. Cada lote despachado se registra con un número de lote y se asocia a un Certificado de Análisis, y las Fichas de Datos de Seguridad están disponibles en cinco idiomas.

Solicitar un presupuesto
Indíquenos el producto y la cantidad que necesita, incluyendo cantidades superiores a nuestros envases estándar. Recibirá una respuesta en cuestión de horas.
Nombre completo
Empresa
Correo electrónico
Teléfono (opcional)
Producto
Cantidad necesaria

Pida lo que realmente necesite — los tamaños de envío en nuestro catálogo son un punto de partida, no un límite.

Mensaje
Ver cesta