Saltar al contenido
Molekula

Molekula

Anagrelide hydrochloride

SKU 90036503 CAS 58579-51-4 Disponible bajo consulta

Suministramos a más de 4500 clientes en más de 80 países

Certificado ISO 9001:2015 e ISO 14001:2015 · Suministro a laboratorios e industria desde el año 1999 · Certificado de Análisis (CoA) con cada lote

Anagrelide hydrochloride is a pharmaceutical compound used in the treatment of thrombocythemia, a condition characterized by elevated platelet counts. It functions as a platelet aggregation inhibitor. Available with a CAS number of 58579-51-4, it is supplied in research and bulk quantities. Molekula supplies Anagrelide hydrochloride from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Este producto está disponible en Molekula bajo consulta. La especificación completa, la Hoja de Datos de Seguridad (SDS) y la documentación del Certificado de Análisis (CoA) se proporcionarán con su cotización una vez que nuestro equipo confirme el grado y el tamaño de envío que necesite.

Póngase en contacto con ventas
Espere una respuesta en cuestión de horas Hable con un químico: +34 919 18 56 90

Resumen

SKU
90036503
Número CAS
58579-51-4
Nombre IUPAC
6,7-dichloro-3,5-dihydro-1H-imidazo[2,1-b]quinazolin-2-one;hydrochloride
Masa exacta
290.9733
SMILES
C1C2=C(C=CC(=C2Cl)Cl)N=C3N1CC(=O)N3.Cl
InChIKey
TVWRQCIPWUCNMI-UHFFFAOYSA-N
InChI
InChI=1S/C10H7Cl2N3O.ClH/c11-6-1-2-7-5(9(6)12)3-15-4-8(16)14-10(15)13-7;/h1-2H,3-4H2,(H,13,14,16);1H
PubChem CID
135413494

Sinónimos

  • 6,7-Dichloro-1,5-dihydroimidazo(2,1-b)-quinazolin-2(3H)-one monohydrochloride
  • 6,7-dichloro-1,5-dihydroimidazo[2,1-b]quinazolin-2(3H)-one hydrochloride
  • 6,7-Dichloro-5,10-dihydroimidazo[2,1-b]quinazolin-2(3H)-one hydrochloride
  • Agrelin
  • Anagrelid hydrochlorid
  • Anagrelide HCL
  • ANAGRELIDE HYDROCHLORIDE ANHYDROUS
  • Imidazo(2,1-b)quinazolin-2(3H)-one, 6,7-dichloro-1,5-dihydro-, monohydrochloride
  • Thromboreductin
  • Xagrid

Preguntas frecuentes

What is Anagrelide hydrochloride used for?

Anagrelide hydrochloride is primarily used in research related to thrombocytosis and platelet aggregation inhibition.

What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of Anagrelide hydrochloride?

The chemical formula is C10H7Cl2N3O·HCl, and the molecular weight is approximately 292.55 g/mol for the anhydrous salt.

How should Anagrelide hydrochloride be stored?

Store in a cool, dry place, protected from light and moisture; keep tightly sealed.

What grade is available for Anagrelide hydrochloride?

Available in research grade; not intended for human or animal consumption.

Can Molekula supply Anagrelide hydrochloride in bulk?

Yes, Molekula can supply Anagrelide hydrochloride in bulk quantities—please contact sales for details.

What documentation comes with an order of Anagrelide hydrochloride?

Each order includes a Certificate of Analysis (CoA) and safety data sheet (SDS); additional documentation can be provided upon request.

Productos relacionados

Molekula suministra químicos finos y bioquímicos desde 1999, y sus instalaciones están certificadas bajo ISO 9001:2015 e ISO 14001:2015. Cada lote despachado se registra con un número de lote y se asocia a un Certificado de Análisis, y las Fichas de Datos de Seguridad están disponibles en cinco idiomas.

Solicitar un presupuesto
Indíquenos el producto y la cantidad que necesita, incluyendo cantidades superiores a nuestros envases estándar. Recibirá una respuesta en cuestión de horas.
Nombre completo
Empresa
Correo electrónico
Teléfono (opcional)
Producto
Cantidad necesaria

Pida lo que realmente necesite — los tamaños de envío en nuestro catálogo son un punto de partida, no un límite.

Mensaje
Ver cesta