Molekula
(1S)-(+)-Canforquinona
(1S)-(+)-Camphorquinone
Suministramos a más de 4500 clientes en más de 80 países
Certificado ISO 9001:2015 e ISO 14001:2015 · Suministro a laboratorios e industria desde el año 1999 · Certificado de Análisis (CoA) con cada lote
(1S)-(+)-Camphorquinone is a chiral diketone primarily used as a photoinitiator in dental materials and as a building block in asymmetric synthesis. This chemical is identified by CAS number 2767-84-2 and carries no signal word. Molekula supplies (1S)-(+)-Camphorquinone from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Este producto está disponible en Molekula bajo consulta. La especificación completa, la Hoja de Datos de Seguridad (SDS) y la documentación del Certificado de Análisis (CoA) se proporcionarán con su cotización una vez que nuestro equipo confirme el grado y el tamaño de envío que necesite.
Resumen
- SKU
- 90029416
- Número CAS
- 2767-84-2
- Nombre IUPAC
- (1S,4R)-1,7,7-trimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]heptane-2,3-dione
- Número CE
- 220-446-1
- Masa exacta
- 166.0994
- SMILES
- C[C@]12CC[C@H](C1(C)C)C(=O)C2=O
- InChIKey
- VNQXSTWCDUXYEZ-QUBYGPBYSA-N
- InChI
- InChI=1S/C10H14O2/c1-9(2)6-4-5-10(9,3)8(12)7(6)11/h6H,4-5H2,1-3H3/t6-,10+/m0/s1
- PubChem CID
- 1549179
Sinónimos
- (+)-Camphorquinone
- (1S,4R)-1,7,7-trimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]heptane-2,3-dione
- (1S,4R)-1,7,7-trimethylnorbornane-2,3-dione
- (1S)-1,7,7-trimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]heptane-2,3-dione
- (1S)-bornane-2,3-dione
- Bicyclo[2.2.1]heptane-2,3-dione, 1,7,7-trimethyl-, (1S,4R)-
- Campherchinon
Preguntas frecuentes
What is (1S)-(+)-Camphorquinone used for?
It is primarily used as a photoinitiator in dental materials and as a chiral building block in organic synthesis.
What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of (1S)-(+)-Camphorquinone?
The chemical formula is C10H14O2 and the molecular weight is 166.22 g/mol.
How should (1S)-(+)-Camphorquinone be stored?
It should be stored in a cool, dry place, typically in a tightly closed container away from light.
What grade of (1S)-(+)-Camphorquinone is available?
Please contact our sales team to confirm the current purity specifications and available grades for this product.
Can Molekula supply (1S)-(+)-Camphorquinone in bulk?
Yes, Molekula can supply this product in bulk quantities to meet your specific research or manufacturing requirements.
What documentation comes with the order?
Every order is supplied with a Certificate of Analysis (CoA) and a Safety Data Sheet (SDS).
Molekula suministra químicos finos y bioquímicos desde 1999, y sus instalaciones están certificadas bajo ISO 9001:2015 e ISO 14001:2015. Cada lote despachado se registra con un número de lote y se asocia a un Certificado de Análisis, y las Fichas de Datos de Seguridad están disponibles en cinco idiomas.