Zum Inhalt springen
Molekula

Molekula

Kaolin leicht (Ph. Eur.)

Kaolin Light BP

SKU 90035042 CAS 1332-58-7 ~Al2Si2O5(OH)4 MW N/A Auf Bestellung hergestellt

ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 zertifiziert · Lieferant für Laboratorien und Industrie seit 2000 · Analysezertifikat (Certificate of Analysis, CoA) für jede Charge

Kaolin Light BP is a fine, white or nearly white clay mineral composed primarily of kaolinite, widely used as a pharmaceutical excipient in tablets and capsules for its binding, diluting, and anti-adhesive properties. It also functions as a food additive (E559) and in cosmetics for texture and absorbency. This product is a purified, light-grade kaolin with a particle size typically below 2 micrometers, meeting British Pharmacopoeia (BP) standards. It has a CAS number of 1332-58-7 and requires no special storage beyond ambient conditions. No hazard classification applies. Molekula supplies Kaolin Light BP from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Übersicht

Kaolin Light BP is a fine, white or nearly white clay mineral composed primarily of kaolinite, widely used as a pharmaceutical excipient in tablets and capsules for its binding, diluting, and anti-adhesive properties. It also functions as a food additive (E559) and in cosmetics for texture and absorbency. This product is a purified, light-grade kaolin with a particle size typically below 2 micrometers, meeting British Pharmacopoeia (BP) standards. It has a CAS number of 1332-58-7 and requires no special storage beyond ambient conditions. No hazard classification applies. Molekula supplies Kaolin Light BP from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Preise und Verpackungsgrößen

Verpackungsgrößen und Preise

Preis auf Anfrage — Verpackungen von Forschungs- bis Großmengen erhältlich.

Preise exkl. Umsatzsteuer und Versand. Groß- und Sonderverpackungen auf Anfrage erhältlich.

Spezifikationen

Spezifikationen auf Anfrage erhältlich – siehe untenstehende Dokumente oder wenden Sie sich an unser Verkaufsteam.

Lagerung und Handhabung

Property Value
Lagertemperatur Ambient
Flashpunkt 83 C
Säuregehalt Neutral

Identifizierung

Property Value
SKU 90035042
CAS-Nummer 1332-58-7
Molekülformel ~Al2Si2O5(OH)4
Molekulargewicht N/A
SMILES O.O.O=[Al]O[Si](=O)O[Si](=O)O[Al]=O
REACH-Code Y113
TSCA aufgeführt Ja
HTS-Code 2507000000
Zolltarifnummer 2507002000

Sicherheit & GHS

Vorsichtsmaßnahmen

  • P280 Schutzhandschuhe / Schutzkleidung / Augenschutz / Gesichtsschutz tragen.

Dokumente

Sicherheitsdatenblätter (SDS)

Verfügbar in English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish.

Zertifikat der Analyse (CoA) nach Charge

Geben Sie eine Chargen- oder Seriennummer ein, um die CoA für diese spezifische Charge abzurufen. Wir können eine erstellen, wenn keine PDF-Datei vorliegt, basierend auf den Spezifikationsdaten.

Synonyme

Es wurden keine alternativen Namen für dieses Produkt aufgezeichnet.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

What is Kaolin Light BP commonly used for?

Kaolin Light BP is primarily used as a pharmaceutical excipient in tablet and capsule formulations for its binding, diluent, and anti-adherent properties.

What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of Kaolin Light BP?

The approximate chemical formula is **Al₂Si₂O₅(OH)₄**; however, the exact molecular weight (MW) is not specified due to its natural mineral composition.

How should Kaolin Light BP be stored?

Store in a cool, dry place at ambient temperature, ensuring the container is tightly sealed to prevent moisture absorption.

What grade of Kaolin Light BP does Molekula supply?

Molekula supplies **Kaolin Light BP (British Pharmacopoeia grade)**, meeting pharmaceutical-grade purity and quality standards.

Can Molekula supply Kaolin Light BP in bulk quantities?

Yes, bulk quantities are available upon request—please contact our sales team for pricing, lead times, and packaging options.

What documentation comes with an order of Kaolin Light BP?

Each order includes a **Certificate of Analysis (CoA)**, Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS), and batch-specific documentation confirming BP compliance.

Bereit zum Bestellen oder benötigen Sie ein Sonderpack?

Teilen Sie uns das Produkt, die Reinheitsstufe und die Menge mit — Molekula antwortet in der Regel innerhalb eines Werktages mit Preis und Lieferzeit.

Dokumente Preise
Angebot anfordern
Teilen Sie uns mit, was Sie benötigen, und unser Verkaufsteam meldet sich mit Preisen und Lieferzeiten zurück.
Vollständiger Name
Firma
E-Mail
Telefon (optional)
Produkt
Nachricht
Jetzt kaufen
Geben Sie Ihre Kontaktdaten an und wir melden uns kurzfristig bei Ihnen.
Vollständiger Name
Firma
E-Mail
Telefon (optional)
Wie viele Packungen?
Nachricht