Molekula
Zinc Selenite
Fournisseur de plus de 4 500 clients dans plus de 80 pays
Certifié ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 · Fournisseur pour laboratoires et industries depuis 1999 · Certificat d’Analyse (CoA) pour chaque lot
Zinc Selenite is an inorganic compound primarily used in specialized chemical synthesis and materials research applications. This product is identified by CAS number 13597-46-1 and carries no signal word under current safety classifications. Molekula supplies Zinc Selenite from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Ce produit est disponible auprès de Molekula sur demande. La fiche technique complète, la Fiche de Données de Sécurité (SDS) et les documents du Certificat d'Analyse (CoA) vous seront fournis avec votre devis dès que notre équipe validera le grade et la taille de colis souhaités.
Aperçu
- SKU
- 90036780
- Numéro CAS
- 13597-46-1
- Nom IUPAC
- zinc selenite
- Numéro CE
- 237-048-9
- Masse exacte
- 191.8304
- SMILES
- [O-][Se](=O)[O-].[Zn+2]
- InChIKey
- PEUPCBAALXHYHP-UHFFFAOYSA-L
- InChI
- InChI=1S/H2O3Se.Zn/c1-4(2)3;/h(H2,1,2,3);/q;+2/p-2
- PubChem CID
- 159686
Synonymes
- O3SeZn
- PEUPCBAALXHYHP-UHFFFAOYSA-L
- Selenious acid zinc salt (1:1)
Questions fréquentes
What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of Zinc Selenite?
The chemical formula for Zinc Selenite is ZnSeO3 and it has a molecular weight of 192.35 g/mol.
What is Zinc Selenite typically used for?
Zinc Selenite is primarily used as a chemical intermediate in research and industrial applications.
How should Zinc Selenite be stored?
It should be stored in a cool, dry place in a tightly closed container, away from incompatible substances.
What grade of Zinc Selenite is available from Molekula?
Please contact our sales team to confirm the current purity grade available for this product.
Can Molekula supply Zinc Selenite in bulk quantities?
Yes, Molekula can supply Zinc Selenite in bulk quantities tailored to your specific project requirements.
What documentation is provided with an order of Zinc Selenite?
Every order is supplied with a Certificate of Analysis (CoA) and a Safety Data Sheet (SDS).
Produits associés
-
Oxydo de quinoléine hydraté
CAS 198878-42-1 · C9H9NO2 -
4-(diméthylamino)phénéthanol
CAS 50438-75-0 · C10H15NO -
Tris(2-méthoxyéthoxy)(vinyl)silane
CAS 1067-53-4 · C11H24O6Si -
Hydrocortisone 3-(O-carboxyméthyl)oxime
CAS 43188-86-9 · C23H33NO7 -
Rubidium-247
CAS 109561-07-1 · C26H26N2O6 -
Huile minérale légère - spécifications EP, USP
CAS 8042-47-5
Molekula fournit des produits chimiques fins et des produits biochimiques depuis 1999, et ses installations sont certifiées ISO 9001:2015 et ISO 14001:2015. Chaque lot expédié est enregistré avec un numéro de lot et associé à un Certificat d'Analyse, et les Fiches de Données de Sécurité sont disponibles en cinq langues.