Molekula
Sodium naphthenate
Fournisseur de plus de 4 500 clients dans plus de 80 pays
Certifié ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 · Fournisseur pour laboratoires et industries depuis 1999 · Certificat d’Analyse (CoA) pour chaque lot
Sodium naphthenate is a chemical compound used as a surfactant and emulsifier, for example in cutting oils and cleaning compounds. It has the CAS number 61790-13-4, a molecular formula of C10H17NaO2, and a molecular weight of 192.23. There is no signal word associated with this product. Molekula supplies Sodium naphthenate from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Ce produit est disponible auprès de Molekula sur demande. La fiche technique complète, la Fiche de Données de Sécurité (SDS) et les documents du Certificat d'Analyse (CoA) vous seront fournis avec votre devis dès que notre équipe validera le grade et la taille de colis souhaités.
Aperçu
- SKU
- 90038547
- Numéro CAS
- 61790-13-4
- Numéro CE
- 263-108-9
- Formule moléculaire
- C10H17NaO2
- Masse moléculaire
- 192.23
- SMILES
- CCC1CCC(C1)CCC(=O)[O-].[Na+]
Synonymes
- Naphthenic acid, sodium salt
- Naphthenic acids, sodium salt
- Naphthenic acids, sodium salts
- NK 270
- Sodium naphthenate
Questions fréquentes
What is Sodium naphthenate used for?
Sodium naphthenate is primarily used as a surfactant, emulsifier, and as a chemical intermediate in various industrial applications.
What are the chemical formula and molecular weight of Sodium naphthenate?
The chemical formula is C10H17NaO2 and the molecular weight is 192.23 g/mol.
How should Sodium naphthenate be stored?
It should be stored in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area in a tightly closed container, away from incompatible substances.
What grade of Sodium naphthenate is available?
Please contact our sales team to discuss the specific grades and purity levels currently available for your requirements.
Can Molekula supply Sodium naphthenate in bulk?
Yes, Molekula can supply Sodium naphthenate in various quantities, ranging from laboratory scale to bulk industrial volumes.
What documentation comes with the order?
Every order is supplied with a Certificate of Analysis (CoA) and a Safety Data Sheet (SDS) to ensure full regulatory compliance.
Molekula fournit des produits chimiques fins et des produits biochimiques depuis 1999, et ses installations sont certifiées ISO 9001:2015 et ISO 14001:2015. Chaque lot expédié est enregistré avec un numéro de lot et associé à un Certificat d'Analyse, et les Fiches de Données de Sécurité sont disponibles en cinq langues.