Molekula
Tergitol® L81E
Tergitol L81E
ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 zertifiziert · Lieferant für Laboratorien und Industrie seit 2000 · Analysezertifikat (Certificate of Analysis, CoA) für jede Charge
Tergitol L81E is a non-ionic, ethoxylated alkylphenol surfactant designed for cleaning, wetting, and emulsifying in industrial and institutional applications. It’s widely used in detergents, textile processing, and metalworking fluids due to its excellent detergency and low foaming properties. This polymer-based surfactant has a CAS number of 9003-11-6 and is stored at ambient conditions. It carries no signal word under standard hazard classifications. Molekula supplies Tergitol L81E from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Übersicht
Tergitol L81E is a non-ionic, ethoxylated alkylphenol surfactant designed for cleaning, wetting, and emulsifying in industrial and institutional applications. It’s widely used in detergents, textile processing, and metalworking fluids due to its excellent detergency and low foaming properties. This polymer-based surfactant has a CAS number of 9003-11-6 and is stored at ambient conditions. It carries no signal word under standard hazard classifications. Molekula supplies Tergitol L81E from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Preise und Verpackungsgrößen
Spezifikationen
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| Appearance | Colourless viscous liquid to semi solid |
Lagerung und Handhabung
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| Lagertemperatur | Ambient |
| Flashpunkt | 150 C |
| Säuregehalt | Neutral |
Identifizierung
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| SKU | 90038356 |
| CAS-Nummer | 9003-11-6 |
| Molekülformel | Polymer |
| Molekulargewicht | N/A |
| SMILES | N/A |
| REACH-Code | Y113 |
| TSCA aufgeführt | Ja |
| HTS-Code | 3402.90.1000 |
| Zolltarifnummer | 3402901090 |
Sicherheit & GHS
Vorsichtsmaßnahmen
- P280 Schutzhandschuhe / Schutzkleidung / Augenschutz / Gesichtsschutz tragen.
Dokumente
Zertifikat der Analyse (CoA) nach Charge
Geben Sie eine Chargen- oder Seriennummer ein, um die CoA für diese spezifische Charge abzurufen. Wir können eine erstellen, wenn keine PDF-Datei vorliegt, basierend auf den Spezifikationsdaten.
Synonyme
Es wurden keine alternativen Namen für dieses Produkt aufgezeichnet.
Häufig gestellte Fragen
What is Tergitol L81E primarily used for?
Tergitol L81E is a nonionic surfactant commonly used as a wetting agent, emulsifier, and detergent in industrial and institutional cleaning applications, including hard surface cleaners, textile processing, and agricultural formulations.
What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of Tergitol L81E?
Tergitol L81E is a polymer-based surfactant, and its exact chemical formula is proprietary. The molecular weight is not applicable (N/A) due to its polymeric nature.
How should Tergitol L81E be stored?
Store Tergitol L81E in its original, tightly sealed container at ambient temperatures, away from direct sunlight and incompatible materials.
What grades or purity levels of Tergitol L81E does Molekula offer?
Molekula supplies Tergitol L81E in technical grade, suitable for industrial applications. Custom formulations or higher purity levels may be available upon request.
Can Molekula supply Tergitol L81E in bulk quantities?
Yes, Molekula can provide Tergitol L81E in bulk, with packaging options including drums, totes, or IBCs, depending on order volume and requirements.
What documentation comes with an order of Tergitol L81E?
Each order includes a Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS), Certificate of Analysis (COA), and a product specification sheet. Additional documentation, such as a Certificate of Origin, may be provided upon request.
Bereit zum Bestellen oder benötigen Sie ein Sonderpack?
Teilen Sie uns das Produkt, die Reinheitsstufe und die Menge mit — Molekula antwortet in der Regel innerhalb eines Werktages mit Preis und Lieferzeit.