Zum Inhalt springen
Molekula

Molekula

Lithium-tert-butoxid

Lithium tert-butoxide

SKU 90032839 CAS 1907-33-1 C4H9LiO MW 80.1 Auf Bestellung hergestellt

ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 zertifiziert · Lieferant für Laboratorien und Industrie seit 2000 · Analysezertifikat (Certificate of Analysis, CoA) für jede Charge

Lithium tert-butoxide is a strong organic base commonly used in synthesis, particularly for deprotonation reactions, enolate formation, and as a reagent in organic transformations. It is a highly reactive lithium alkoxide with broad applications in pharmaceuticals, agrochemicals, and fine chemical manufacturing. This chemical has a CAS number of 1907-33-1, a molecular formula of C4H9LiO, and a molecular weight of 80.1 g/mol. It should be stored at ambient conditions under inert gas to prevent moisture exposure. The product is classified with a signal word of *Danger* due to its corrosive and flammable properties. Molekula supplies Lithium tert-butoxide from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Übersicht

Lithium tert-butoxide is a strong organic base commonly used in synthesis, particularly for deprotonation reactions, enolate formation, and as a reagent in organic transformations. It is a highly reactive lithium alkoxide with broad applications in pharmaceuticals, agrochemicals, and fine chemical manufacturing. This chemical has a CAS number of 1907-33-1, a molecular formula of C4H9LiO, and a molecular weight of 80.1 g/mol. It should be stored at ambient conditions under inert gas to prevent moisture exposure. The product is classified with a signal word of *Danger* due to its corrosive and flammable properties. Molekula supplies Lithium tert-butoxide from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Preise und Verpackungsgrößen

Verpackungsgrößen und Preise

Preis auf Anfrage — Verpackungen von Forschungs- bis Großmengen erhältlich.

Preise exkl. Umsatzsteuer und Versand. Groß- und Sonderverpackungen auf Anfrage erhältlich.

Spezifikationen

Property Value
Appearance Off-white to beige solid

Lagerung und Handhabung

Property Value
Lagertemperatur Ambient
Transportklasse 4.2 (8)
Verpackungsgruppe II
Säuregehalt Neutral

Identifizierung

Property Value
SKU 90032839
CAS-Nummer 1907-33-1
Molekülformel C4H9LiO
Molekulargewicht 80.1
SMILES [Li+].CC(C)(C)[O-]
EC / UN-Nummer 3206
REACH-Code Y110
TSCA aufgeführt Ja
HTS-Code 2905.14.1000
Zolltarifnummer 2905190019

Sicherheit & GHS

Gefahr
  • GHS pictogram — Flammable Flammable GHS02
  • GHS pictogram — Corrosive Corrosive GHS05
  • GHS pictogram — Health Hazard Health Hazard GHS07

Gefahrenhinweise

  • EUH014 Reagiert heftig mit Wasser.
  • H251 Selbsterhitzungsfähig; kann in Brand geraten.
  • H302 Gesundheitsschädlich bei Verschlucken.
  • H314 (sub cat. 1B) Verursacht schwere Verätzungen der Haut und schwere Augenschäden.

Vorsichtsmaßnahmen

  • P235 Kühl halten.
  • P260 Staub / Rauch / Gas / Nebel / Dampf / Aerosol nicht einatmen.
  • P280 Schutzhandschuhe / Schutzkleidung / Augenschutz / Gesichtsschutz tragen.
  • P304+340 Bei Einatmen: Die Person an die frische Luft bringen und für ungehinderte Atmung sorgen.
  • P407 Halten Sie einen Luftspalt zwischen den Stapeln/Paletten aufrecht
  • P410 Vor Sonnenbestrahlung schützen.

Dokumente

Sicherheitsdatenblätter (SDS)

Verfügbar in English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish.

Zertifikat der Analyse (CoA) nach Charge

Geben Sie eine Chargen- oder Seriennummer ein, um die CoA für diese spezifische Charge abzurufen. Wir können eine erstellen, wenn keine PDF-Datei vorliegt, basierend auf den Spezifikationsdaten.

Synonyme

Es wurden keine alternativen Namen für dieses Produkt aufgezeichnet.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

What is Lithium tert-butoxide primarily used for?

Lithium tert-butoxide is commonly used as a strong base in organic synthesis, particularly in elimination reactions (e.g., E2 reactions) and as a reagent in the preparation of lithium enolates.

What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of Lithium tert-butoxide?

The chemical formula is **C₄H₉LiO**, and the molecular weight is **80.1 g/mol**.

How should Lithium tert-butoxide be stored?

Store in a tightly sealed container under an inert atmosphere (e.g., nitrogen or argon) at **ambient temperature**, away from moisture and air.

What grades of Lithium tert-butoxide does Molekula supply?

Molekula supplies **reagent-grade Lithium tert-butoxide**, suitable for laboratory-scale organic synthesis.

Can Molekula supply Lithium tert-butoxide in bulk quantities?

Yes, Molekula can provide bulk quantities of Lithium tert-butoxide upon request, depending on availability and customer requirements.

What documentation is provided with an order of Lithium tert-butoxide?

Each order includes a **Certificate of Analysis (CoA)**, **Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)**, and **batch-specific documentation** for traceability.

Bereit zum Bestellen oder benötigen Sie ein Sonderpack?

Teilen Sie uns das Produkt, die Reinheitsstufe und die Menge mit — Molekula antwortet in der Regel innerhalb eines Werktages mit Preis und Lieferzeit.

Dokumente Preise
Angebot anfordern
Teilen Sie uns mit, was Sie benötigen, und unser Verkaufsteam meldet sich mit Preisen und Lieferzeiten zurück.
Vollständiger Name
Firma
E-Mail
Telefon (optional)
Produkt
Nachricht
Jetzt kaufen
Geben Sie Ihre Kontaktdaten an und wir melden uns kurzfristig bei Ihnen.
Vollständiger Name
Firma
E-Mail
Telefon (optional)
Wie viele Packungen?
Nachricht