Zum Inhalt springen
Molekula

Molekula

DL-Asparaginsäure

DL-Aspartic acid

SKU 22164347 CAS 617-45-8 HOOCCH2CH(NH2)COOH MW 133.10 Auf Bestellung hergestellt

ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 zertifiziert · Lieferant für Laboratorien und Industrie seit 2000 · Analysezertifikat (Certificate of Analysis, CoA) für jede Charge

DL-Aspartic acid is a non-essential amino acid with applications in food flavor enhancement, pharmaceuticals, and sports nutrition supplements, particularly as a precursor in aspartame production. It occurs naturally in proteins and plays a role in metabolic pathways. CAS 617-45-8, molecular formula HOOCCH2CH(NH2)COOH, molecular weight 133.10 g/mol, and stable at ambient storage conditions. Non-hazardous with no signal word classification. Molekula supplies DL-Aspartic acid from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Übersicht

DL-Aspartic acid is a non-essential amino acid with applications in food flavor enhancement, pharmaceuticals, and sports nutrition supplements, particularly as a precursor in aspartame production. It occurs naturally in proteins and plays a role in metabolic pathways. CAS 617-45-8, molecular formula HOOCCH2CH(NH2)COOH, molecular weight 133.10 g/mol, and stable at ambient storage conditions. Non-hazardous with no signal word classification. Molekula supplies DL-Aspartic acid from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Preise und Verpackungsgrößen

Verpackungsgrößen und Preise

  • 1 kg €139.70 pro Packung

Preise exkl. Umsatzsteuer und Versand. Groß- und Sonderverpackungen auf Anfrage erhältlich.

Spezifikationen

Property Value
Appearance White crystals or crystalline powder
Specific rotation -0.5° - +0.5°
Loss on Drying ≤0.20%
Chloride (Cl-) ≤0.10%
Assay ≥98%
Residue on Ignition ≤0.20%
Heavy Metals (Pb) ≤10 ppm
Other amino acids not detectable
Arsenic trioxide (As2O3) ≤2 ppm

Lagerung und Handhabung

Property Value
Lagertemperatur Ambient
Säuregehalt Acid

Identifizierung

Property Value
SKU 22164347
CAS-Nummer 617-45-8
Molekülformel HOOCCH2CH(NH2)COOH
Molekulargewicht 133.10
SMILES C(C(C(=O)O)N)C(=O)O
REACH-Code Y113
TSCA aufgeführt Ja
HTS-Code 29224985
Zolltarifnummer 2922498590

Sicherheit & GHS

Ausführliche Sicherheitsinformationen finden Sie in der Sicherheitsdatenblatt — siehe Dokumente unten.

Dokumente

Sicherheitsdatenblätter (SDS)

Verfügbar in English, French, German, Italian, Spanish.

Zertifikat der Analyse (CoA) nach Charge

Geben Sie eine Chargen- oder Seriennummer ein, um die CoA für diese spezifische Charge abzurufen. Wir können eine erstellen, wenn keine PDF-Datei vorliegt, basierend auf den Spezifikationsdaten.

Synonyme

Es wurden keine alternativen Namen für dieses Produkt aufgezeichnet.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

What is DL-Aspartic acid commonly used for?

DL-Aspartic acid is primarily used in the food industry as a flavor enhancer, in pharmaceuticals as an amino acid supplement, and in biochemical research for metabolic studies.

What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of DL-Aspartic acid?

The chemical formula is **HOOCCH₂CH(NH₂)COOH** and the molecular weight is **133.10 g/mol**.

How should DL-Aspartic acid be stored?

Store at **ambient temperature** in a dry, well-ventilated area, away from moisture and strong oxidizing agents.

What grades of DL-Aspartic acid does Molekula supply?

Molekula supplies **pharmaceutical-grade (USP/EP/JP)** and **food-grade** DL-Aspartic acid, depending on application requirements.

Can Molekula supply DL-Aspartic acid in bulk quantities?

Yes, we offer **bulk packaging options** (e.g., 25kg drums, 50kg bags) for industrial, pharmaceutical, and research-scale applications.

What documentation comes with a DL-Aspartic acid order?

Each order includes a **Certificate of Analysis (CoA)**, **Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)**, and **batch-specific documentation** for traceability.

Bereit zum Bestellen oder benötigen Sie ein Sonderpack?

Teilen Sie uns das Produkt, die Reinheitsstufe und die Menge mit — Molekula antwortet in der Regel innerhalb eines Werktages mit Preis und Lieferzeit.

Dokumente Preise
Angebot anfordern
Teilen Sie uns mit, was Sie benötigen, und unser Verkaufsteam meldet sich mit Preisen und Lieferzeiten zurück.
Vollständiger Name
Firma
E-Mail
Telefon (optional)
Produkt
Nachricht
Jetzt kaufen
Geben Sie Ihre Kontaktdaten an und wir melden uns kurzfristig bei Ihnen.
Vollständiger Name
Firma
E-Mail
Telefon (optional)
Wie viele Packungen?
Nachricht