Zum Inhalt springen
Molekula

Molekula

5-Chlorindol-2-carbonsäure

5-Chloroindole-2-carboxylic acid

SKU 19584892 CAS 10517-21-2 C9H6ClNO2 MW 195.60 Auf Bestellung hergestellt

ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 zertifiziert · Lieferant für Laboratorien und Industrie seit 2000 · Analysezertifikat (Certificate of Analysis, CoA) für jede Charge

5-Chloroindole-2-carboxylic acid is a heterocyclic aromatic compound featuring a chlorine substituent at the 5-position and a carboxylic acid group at C-2. It serves as a key intermediate in pharmaceutical synthesis, particularly for developing indole-based drugs, and is also used in agrochemical research. This chemical has a CAS number of 10517-21-2, a molecular formula of C9H6ClNO2, and a molecular weight of 195.60 g/mol. It is stored at ambient conditions with a signal word of "Warning" for safety handling. Molekula supplies 5-Chloroindole-2-carboxylic acid from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Übersicht

5-Chloroindole-2-carboxylic acid is a heterocyclic aromatic compound featuring a chlorine substituent at the 5-position and a carboxylic acid group at C-2. It serves as a key intermediate in pharmaceutical synthesis, particularly for developing indole-based drugs, and is also used in agrochemical research. This chemical has a CAS number of 10517-21-2, a molecular formula of C9H6ClNO2, and a molecular weight of 195.60 g/mol. It is stored at ambient conditions with a signal word of "Warning" for safety handling. Molekula supplies 5-Chloroindole-2-carboxylic acid from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Preise und Verpackungsgrößen

Verpackungsgrößen und Preise

Preis auf Anfrage — Verpackungen von Forschungs- bis Großmengen erhältlich.

Preise exkl. Umsatzsteuer und Versand. Groß- und Sonderverpackungen auf Anfrage erhältlich.

Spezifikationen

Property Value
Appearance White powder
Identification Conforms to reference

Lagerung und Handhabung

Property Value
Lagertemperatur Ambient
Säuregehalt Acid

Identifizierung

Property Value
SKU 19584892
CAS-Nummer 10517-21-2
Molekülformel C9H6ClNO2
Molekulargewicht 195.60
SMILES C1=CC2=C(C=C1Cl)C=C(N2)C(=O)O
REACH-Code Y110
HTS-Code 2933997500
Zolltarifnummer 2933998090

Sicherheit & GHS

Achtung
  • GHS pictogram — Health Hazard Health Hazard GHS07

Gefahrenhinweise

  • H302 Gesundheitsschädlich bei Verschlucken.
  • H315 Verursacht Hautreizungen.
  • H319 Verursacht schwere Augenreizung.
  • H335 Kann die Atemwege reizen.

Vorsichtsmaßnahmen

  • P261 Einatmen von Staub / Rauch / Gas / Nebel / Dampf / Aerosol vermeiden.
  • P280 Schutzhandschuhe / Schutzkleidung / Augenschutz / Gesichtsschutz tragen.
  • P302+352 Bei Berührung mit der Haut: Mit viel Wasser / … waschen.
  • P304+340 Bei Einatmen: Die Person an die frische Luft bringen und für ungehinderte Atmung sorgen.
  • P305+351+338 Bei Kontakt mit den Augen: Einige Minuten lang behutsam mit Wasser spülen. Eventuell vorhandene Kontaktlinsen nach Möglichkeit entfernen. Weiter spülen.
  • P308+313 Bei Exposition oder falls betroffen: Ärztlichen Rat einholen / ärztliche Hilfe hinzuziehen.

Dokumente

Zertifikat der Analyse (CoA) nach Charge

Geben Sie eine Chargen- oder Seriennummer ein, um die CoA für diese spezifische Charge abzurufen. Wir können eine erstellen, wenn keine PDF-Datei vorliegt, basierend auf den Spezifikationsdaten.

Synonyme

Es wurden keine alternativen Namen für dieses Produkt aufgezeichnet.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

What is 5-Chloroindole-2-carboxylic acid commonly used for?

This compound is primarily used as a building block in organic synthesis, particularly in the preparation of pharmaceutical intermediates, agrochemicals, and fluorescent dyes.

What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of 5-Chloroindole-2-carboxylic acid?

The chemical formula is **C9H6ClNO2**, and the molecular weight is **195.60 g/mol**.

How should 5-Chloroindole-2-carboxylic acid be stored?

Store at **ambient temperature** in a cool, dry place, away from incompatible substances and moisture.

What purity grades are available for this product?

Molekula supplies this compound in **analytical standard (98%+ purity)** and **synthetic grade**—please specify your requirements.

Can Molekula supply 5-Chloroindole-2-carboxylic acid in bulk quantities?

Yes, we offer bulk packaging options (e.g., 1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg) for industrial and research-scale applications—contact us for pricing.

What documentation is provided with an order of 5-Chloroindole-2-carboxylic acid?

Each order includes a **Certificate of Analysis (CoA)**, **Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)**, and a **packing slip** with batch details.

Bereit zum Bestellen oder benötigen Sie ein Sonderpack?

Teilen Sie uns das Produkt, die Reinheitsstufe und die Menge mit — Molekula antwortet in der Regel innerhalb eines Werktages mit Preis und Lieferzeit.

Dokumente Preise
Angebot anfordern
Teilen Sie uns mit, was Sie benötigen, und unser Verkaufsteam meldet sich mit Preisen und Lieferzeiten zurück.
Vollständiger Name
Firma
E-Mail
Telefon (optional)
Produkt
Nachricht
Jetzt kaufen
Geben Sie Ihre Kontaktdaten an und wir melden uns kurzfristig bei Ihnen.
Vollständiger Name
Firma
E-Mail
Telefon (optional)
Wie viele Packungen?
Nachricht