Zum Inhalt springen
Molekula

Molekula

(Z)-Hexadec-11-enyl acetate

SKU 90037106 CAS 34010-21-4 Auf Anfrage verfügbar

Belieferung von über 4.500 Kunden in mehr als 80 Ländern

ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 zertifiziert · Lieferant für Laboratorien und Industrie seit 1999 · Analysezertifikat (Certificate of Analysis, CoA) für jede Charge

(Z)-Hexadec-11-enyl acetate is a long-chain unsaturated ester documented as an insect sex pheromone component, for example of the diamondback moth Plutella xylostella and of Helicoverpa/Heliothis species. It is used in pest-monitoring lures and mating disruption formulations for integrated pest management. Available with a CAS number of 34010-21-4, it is supplied in research and bulk quantities. Molekula supplies (Z)-Hexadec-11-enyl acetate from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Dieser Stoff ist bei Molekula auf Anfrage erhältlich. Die vollständige Spezifikation, das Sicherheitsdatenblatt (SDS) und die Dokumentation des Zertifikats der Analyse (CoA) werden Ihnen mit Ihrem Angebot bereitgestellt, sobald unser Team die gewünschte Qualität und Packungsgröße bestätigt hat.

Verkauf kontaktieren
Sie erhalten innerhalb weniger Stunden eine Antwort Mit einem Chemiker sprechen: +49 (0) 89 360 900 900

Übersicht

SKU
90037106
CAS-Nummer
34010-21-4
IUPAC-Name
[(Z)-hexadec-11-enyl] acetate
EG-Nummer
251-791-6
Exakte Masse
282.2559
SMILES
CCCC/C=C\CCCCCCCCCCOC(=O)C
InChIKey
BTKXLQSCEOHKTF-SREVYHEPSA-N
InChI
InChI=1S/C18H34O2/c1-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-12-13-14-15-16-17-20-18(2)19/h6-7H,3-5,8-17H2,1-2H3/b7-6-
PubChem CID
5364711

Synonyme

  • (Z)-11-Hexadecen-1-ol acetate
  • (Z)-11-HEXADECEN-1-YL ACETATE
  • (Z)-11-Hexadecenyl acetate
  • 11-Hexadecen-1-ol, 1-acetate, (11Z)-
  • 11-Hexadecen-1-ol, acetate, (11Z)-
  • 11-Hexadecen-1-ol, acetate, (Z)-
  • 11-Hexadecenyl acetate, (11Z)-
  • CIS-11-HEXADECEN-1-OL ACETATE
  • EPA Pesticide Chemical Code 129101
  • HEXADECENYL ACETATE, (Z)-11-

Häufig gestellte Fragen

What is (Z)-Hexadec-11-enyl acetate used for?

It is a lepidopteran sex pheromone component, for example of the diamondback moth Plutella xylostella and Helicoverpa/Heliothis species, and is used in lures for insect monitoring and in mating disruption.

What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of (Z)-Hexadec-11-enyl acetate?

The chemical formula is C18H34O2 and the molecular weight is 282.47 g/mol.

How should (Z)-Hexadec-11-enyl acetate be stored?

Store in a cool, dry place away from light and heat; keep container tightly closed.

What grade of (Z)-Hexadec-11-enyl acetate is available?

Available in technical grade; purity is typically 90-95%.

Can Molekula supply (Z)-Hexadec-11-enyl acetate in bulk?

Yes, Molekula can supply this compound in bulk quantities upon request.

What documentation comes with an order of (Z)-Hexadec-11-enyl acetate?

Each order includes a Certificate of Analysis and Safety Data Sheet (SDS).

Verwandte Produkte

Molekula liefert seit 1999 Feinchemikalien und Biochemikalien; unsere Anlagen sind nach ISO 9001:2015 und ISO 14001:2015 zertifiziert. Jede versandfertige Charge wird mit einer Chargennummer erfasst und einem Analysezertifikat (Certificate of Analysis) zugeordnet, und Sicherheitsdatenblätter (SDS) stehen in fünf Sprachen zur Verfügung.

Angebot anfordern
Teilen Sie uns das gewünschte Produkt und die benötigte Menge mit – auch bei Mengen, die über unsere gelisteten Gebindegrößen hinausgehen. Sie erhalten innerhalb weniger Stunden eine Rückmeldung.
Vollständiger Name
Firma
E-Mail
Telefon (optional)
Produkt
Benötigte Menge

Bitte geben Sie an, was Sie tatsächlich benötigen – die Packungsgrößen in unserem Katalog sind ein Ausgangspunkt, kein Limit.

Nachricht
Warenkorb ansehen