Zum Inhalt springen
Molekula

Molekula

Cetyl myristoleate

SKU 90035903 CAS 64660-84-0 Auf Anfrage verfügbar

Belieferung von über 4.500 Kunden in mehr als 80 Ländern

ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 zertifiziert · Lieferant für Laboratorien und Industrie seit 1999 · Analysezertifikat (Certificate of Analysis, CoA) für jede Charge

Cetyl myristoleate is a fatty acid ester primarily used as a dietary supplement ingredient for joint health and inflammation support. As a wax ester, it is also listed as a cosmetic ingredient reviewed by the Cosmetic Ingredient Review panel for personal care formulations. This chemical is identified by CAS number 64660-84-0 and carries no signal word for hazard classification. Molekula supplies Cetyl myristoleate from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Dieser Stoff ist bei Molekula auf Anfrage erhältlich. Die vollständige Spezifikation, das Sicherheitsdatenblatt (SDS) und die Dokumentation des Zertifikats der Analyse (CoA) werden Ihnen mit Ihrem Angebot bereitgestellt, sobald unser Team die gewünschte Qualität und Packungsgröße bestätigt hat.

Verkauf kontaktieren
Sie erhalten innerhalb weniger Stunden eine Antwort Mit einem Chemiker sprechen: +49 (0) 89 360 900 900

Übersicht

SKU
90035903
CAS-Nummer
64660-84-0
IUPAC-Name
hexadecyl (Z)-tetradec-9-enoate
Exakte Masse
450.4437
SMILES
CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCOC(=O)CCCCCCC/C=C\CCCC
InChIKey
DYIOQMKBBPSAFY-BENRWUELSA-N
InChI
InChI=1S/C30H58O2/c1-3-5-7-9-11-13-15-16-17-19-21-23-25-27-29-32-30(31)28-26-24-22-20-18-14-12-10-8-6-4-2/h10,12H,3-9,11,13-29H2,1-2H3/b12-10-
PubChem CID
6443825

Synonyme

  • 9-Tetradecenoic acid, hexadecyl ester, (Z)-
  • hexadecanyl 9Z-tetradecenoate
  • hexadecyl (Z)-tetradec-9-enoate
  • hexadecyl 9Z-tetradecenoate
  • hexadecyl cis-9-tetradecenoate
  • Hexadecyl ester(Z)-9-Tetradecenoic acid
  • Palmityl myristoleate
  • Tetradec-9-enoic acid hexadecyl ester, Z
  • WE(16:0/14:1(9Z)); hexadecyl 9Z-tetradecenoate

Häufig gestellte Fragen

What is Cetyl myristoleate used for?

Cetyl myristoleate is primarily used as a research chemical and is often investigated for its potential applications in joint health and anti-inflammatory studies.

What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of Cetyl myristoleate?

Cetyl myristoleate has the chemical formula C30H58O2 and a molecular weight of 450.78 g/mol.

How should Cetyl myristoleate be stored?

It should be stored in a cool, dry place, typically in a tightly sealed container, following standard laboratory chemical storage practices.

What grade of Cetyl myristoleate is available?

Please contact our sales team or check the product page on our website for the specific purity and grade currently in stock.

Can Molekula supply Cetyl myristoleate in bulk?

Yes, Molekula can supply Cetyl myristoleate in bulk quantities to meet your specific research or manufacturing requirements.

What documentation comes with the order?

All orders are supplied with a Certificate of Analysis (CoA) and a Safety Data Sheet (SDS) to ensure full regulatory compliance.

Molekula liefert seit 1999 Feinchemikalien und Biochemikalien; unsere Anlagen sind nach ISO 9001:2015 und ISO 14001:2015 zertifiziert. Jede versandfertige Charge wird mit einer Chargennummer erfasst und einem Analysezertifikat (Certificate of Analysis) zugeordnet, und Sicherheitsdatenblätter (SDS) stehen in fünf Sprachen zur Verfügung.

Angebot anfordern
Teilen Sie uns das gewünschte Produkt und die benötigte Menge mit – auch bei Mengen, die über unsere gelisteten Gebindegrößen hinausgehen. Sie erhalten innerhalb weniger Stunden eine Rückmeldung.
Vollständiger Name
Firma
E-Mail
Telefon (optional)
Produkt
Benötigte Menge

Bitte geben Sie an, was Sie tatsächlich benötigen – die Packungsgrößen in unserem Katalog sind ein Ausgangspunkt, kein Limit.

Nachricht
Warenkorb ansehen