Molekula
2'3'-cGAMP sodium salt
Belieferung von über 4.500 Kunden in mehr als 80 Ländern
ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 zertifiziert · Lieferant für Laboratorien und Industrie seit 1999 · Analysezertifikat (Certificate of Analysis, CoA) für jede Charge
2'3'-cGAMP sodium salt is a cyclic dinucleotide signaling molecule involved in innate immune responses, particularly in the STING pathway. It functions as a second messenger in antiviral and antitumor immunity. Available with a purity of ≥95% (HPLC), it is supplied as a lyophilized powder with a molecular weight of approximately 718.4 g/mol as the disodium salt (approximately 674.4 g/mol as the free acid). Molekula supplies 2'3'-cGAMP sodium salt from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Dieser Stoff ist bei Molekula auf Anfrage erhältlich. Die vollständige Spezifikation, das Sicherheitsdatenblatt (SDS) und die Dokumentation des Zertifikats der Analyse (CoA) werden Ihnen mit Ihrem Angebot bereitgestellt, sobald unser Team die gewünschte Qualität und Packungsgröße bestätigt hat.
Übersicht
- SKU
- 90037507
- CAS-Nummer
- 1441190-66-4
- IUPAC-Name
- 2-amino-9-[(1R,6R,8R,9R,10S,15R,17R,18R)-8-(6-aminopurin-9-yl)-3,9,12,18-tetrahydroxy-3,12-dioxo-2,4,7,11,13,16-hexaoxa-3lambda5,12lambda5-diphosphatricyclo[13.2.1.06,10]octadecan-17-yl]-1H-purin-6-one
- Exakte Masse
- 674.1
- SMILES
- C1[C@@H]2[C@H]([C@H]([C@@H](O2)N3C=NC4=C3N=C(NC4=O)N)OP(=O)(OC[C@@H]5[C@H]([C@H]([C@@H](O5)N6C=NC7=C(N=CN=C76)N)O)OP(=O)(O1)O)O)O
- InChIKey
- XRILCFTWUCUKJR-INFSMZHSSA-N
- InChI
- InChI=1S/C20H24N10O13P2/c21-14-8-15(24-3-23-14)29(4-25-8)18-11(32)12-7(41-18)2-39-45(36,37)43-13-10(31)6(1-38-44(34,35)42-12)40-19(13)30-5-26-9-16(30)27-20(22)28-17(9)33/h3-7,10-13,18-19,31-32H,1-2H2,(H,34,35)(H,36,37)(H2,21,23,24)(H3,22,27,28,33)/t6-,7-,10-,11-,12-,13-,18-,19-/m1/s1
- PubChem CID
- 135564529
Synonyme
- 1SY
- 2'-o,5'-O-((Adenosine-3'-o,5'-o-diyl)bisphosphinico)guanosine
- 2'3'-Cgamp
- 2'3'-Cyclic guanosine monophosphate-adenosine monophosphate
- C(g(2',5')pa(3',5')P)
- Cgamp
- cGAMP(2'-5')
- cyclic GMP-AMP
- Cyclic Gp(2'-5')Ap(3'-5')
- Cyclic guanosine monophosphate-adenosine monophosphate
Häufig gestellte Fragen
What is 2'3'-cGAMP sodium salt used for?
It is a cyclic dinucleotide used in research as a second messenger in innate immune signaling pathways, particularly in STING pathway activation.
What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of 2'3'-cGAMP sodium salt?
The disodium salt has the formula C20H22N10Na2O13P2 and a molecular weight of approximately 718.4 g/mol. The corresponding free acid is C20H24N10O13P2, approximately 674.4 g/mol.
How should 2'3'-cGAMP sodium salt be stored?
Store desiccated at -20 °C to prevent degradation; protect from moisture and light.
What grade is available for 2'3'-cGAMP sodium salt?
Available in research grade, suitable for in vitro and in vivo research applications.
Can Molekula supply 2'3'-cGAMP sodium salt in bulk?
Yes, bulk quantities are available upon request; please contact our sales team for pricing and lead times.
What documentation comes with an order of 2'3'-cGAMP sodium salt?
Each order includes a Certificate of Analysis (CoA) and safety data sheet (SDS); additional documentation can be provided upon request.
Verwandte Produkte
-
Chinolin-N-oxid-Hydrat
CAS 198878-42-1 · C9H9NO2 -
4-(Dimethylamino)phenethylalkohol
CAS 50438-75-0 · C10H15NO -
Tris(2-methoxyethoxy)vinylsilan
CAS 1067-53-4 · C11H24O6Si -
Hydrocortison-3-(O-Carboxymethyl)oxim
CAS 43188-86-9 · C23H33NO7 -
Rubidium-247
CAS 109561-07-1 · C26H26N2O6 -
Dünnflüssiges Paraffin – EP, USP-Spezifikationen
CAS 8042-47-5
Molekula liefert seit 1999 Feinchemikalien und Biochemikalien; unsere Anlagen sind nach ISO 9001:2015 und ISO 14001:2015 zertifiziert. Jede versandfertige Charge wird mit einer Chargennummer erfasst und einem Analysezertifikat (Certificate of Analysis) zugeordnet, und Sicherheitsdatenblätter (SDS) stehen in fünf Sprachen zur Verfügung.