Molekula
4-Trifluoromethylcinnamic acid
نورد منتجاتنا لأكثر من 4,500 عميل في أكثر من 80 دولة
مؤهل وفق ISO 9001:2015 و ISO 14001:2015 · تقديم خدمات للمختبرات والصناعة منذ عام 1999 · شهادة التحليل مع كل دفعة
4-Trifluoromethylcinnamic acid is an organic compound featuring a trifluoromethyl group attached to a cinnamic acid backbone, widely used in pharmaceutical synthesis, agrochemicals, and as a building block for fluorinated polymers. It serves as a key intermediate in the production of APIs, liquid crystals, and specialty chemicals due to its unique reactivity and fluorinated properties. This compound has a CAS number of 2062-26-2, a molecular formula of C10H7F3O2, and a molecular weight of 216.16 g/mol. It is stable at ambient storage conditions and carries no classification as hazardous under standard handling. Molekula supplies 4-Trifluoromethylcinnamic acid from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
هذا المادة متوفرة من شركة موليكولا بناءً على استفسار. ستُرفق مواصفات كاملة، وورقة بيانات السلامة (SDS)، وشهادة التحليل (CoA) مع عرض السعر الخاص بك بمجرد تأكيد فريقنا للدرجة وحجم العبوة المطلوبة.
نظرة عامة
- SKU
- 47951283
- رقم CAS
- 2062-26-2
- اسم IUPAC
- (E)-3-[4-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]prop-2-enoic acid
- رقم المفوضية الأوروبية (EC Number)
- 218-169-6
- الصيغة الجزيئية
- C11H14O3
- الوزن الجزيئي
- 194.2271
- الكتلة الدقيقة
- 216.0398
- SMILES
- C1=CC(=CC=C1/C=C/C(=O)O)C(F)(F)F
- InChIKey
- ANRMAUMHJREENI-ZZXKWVIFSA-N
- InChI
- InChI=1S/C10H7F3O2/c11-10(12,13)8-4-1-7(2-5-8)3-6-9(14)15/h1-6H,(H,14,15)/b6-3+
- PubChem CID
- 688070
مرادفات
- (2E)-3-(4-(Trifluoromethyl)phenyl)-2-propenoic acid
- (2E)-3-[4-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]prop-2-enoic acid
- (E)-4-(TRIFLUOROMETHYL)CINNAMIC ACID
- 2-Propenoic acid, 3-[4-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]-
- 2-PROPENOIC ACID, 3-[4-(TRIFLUOROMETHYL)PHENYL]-, (2E)-
- 4-Trifluoromethylcinnamic acid, trans-
- CL 243236
- p-(Trifluoromethyl)cinnamic acid
- trans-3-(4-Trifluoromethylphenyl)acrylic acid
- trans-4-(Trifluoromethyl)cinnamic acid
الأسئلة الشائعة
What is 4-Trifluoromethylcinnamic acid commonly used for?
It is primarily used in organic synthesis, pharmaceutical intermediates, and as a building block for fluorinated polymers or agrochemicals.
What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of 4-Trifluoromethylcinnamic acid?
The formula is C10H7F3O2 and the molecular weight is 216.16 g/mol.
How should 4-Trifluoromethylcinnamic acid be stored?
Store at ambient temperature in a tightly sealed container, away from moisture and direct sunlight.
What grades or purities of 4-Trifluoromethylcinnamic acid does Molekula supply?
Molekula supplies high-purity (98%+) analytical and synthesis-grade material; contact us for exact specifications.
Can Molekula supply 4-Trifluoromethylcinnamic acid in bulk quantities?
Yes, we offer bulk quantities upon request—minimum order quantities and pricing depend on the specific needs of your project.
What documentation comes with an order of 4-Trifluoromethylcinnamic acid?
Each order includes a Certificate of Analysis (CoA), Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS), and a packing list with batch details.
توفّر موليكولا المواد الكيميائية الدقيقة والكيميائيات الحيوية منذ عام 1999، ومرافقها معتمدة وفق ISO 9001:2015 وISO 14001:2015. تُسجَّل كل دفعة مُرسَلة برقم دفعة وتُطابَق بشهادة التحليل (CoA)، وتتوفر صحائف بيانات السلامة (SDS) بخمس لغات.