Molekula
Zinc Stannate
Forniamo oltre 4.500 clienti in più di 80 paesi
Certificato ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 · Fornitura a laboratori e industria dal 1999 · Certificato di Analisi (CoA) per ogni lotto
Zinc Stannate is an inorganic compound primarily used as a flame retardant and smoke suppressant in various polymer applications. It is identified by CAS number 12027-96-2 and carries no signal word for hazard classification. Molekula supplies Zinc Stannate from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Questo prodotto è disponibile presso Molekula su richiesta. La specifica completa, il Foglio Informativo di Sicurezza (SDS) e la documentazione del Certificato di Analisi (CoA) saranno forniti con il vostro preventivo una volta che il nostro team avrà confermato la qualità e la dimensione del confezionamento richiesti.
Panoramica
- SKU
- 90038289
- Numero CAS
- 12027-96-2
Domande frequenti
What is Zinc Stannate used for?
Zinc Stannate is primarily used as a flame retardant and smoke suppressant in various polymer and plastic applications.
What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of Zinc Stannate?
The chemical formula for Zinc Stannate is ZnSnO3, and it has a molecular weight of 232.09 g/mol.
How should Zinc Stannate be stored?
It should be stored in a cool, dry place in a tightly closed container, away from incompatible substances.
What grade of Zinc Stannate is available?
Please contact our sales team to discuss the specific technical or commercial grades currently available for your requirements.
Can Molekula supply Zinc Stannate in bulk?
Yes, Molekula can supply Zinc Stannate in quantities ranging from small research amounts to large-scale bulk industrial volumes.
What documentation comes with the order?
Every order is supplied with a Certificate of Analysis (CoA) and a Safety Data Sheet (SDS) to ensure full regulatory compliance.
Prodotti correlati
-
Ossido di chinolina idrato
CAS 198878-42-1 · C9H9NO2 -
4-(dimetilamino)fenetil alcol
CAS 50438-75-0 · C10H15NO -
Tris(2-metossietossi)(vinilsilano)
CAS 1067-53-4 · C11H24O6Si -
Idrocortisone 3-(O-carbossimetil)ossima
CAS 43188-86-9 · C23H33NO7 -
RB-247
CAS 109561-07-1 · C26H26N2O6 -
Olio minerale leggero - specifiche EP, USP
CAS 8042-47-5
Molekula fornisce chimici fini e biochimici dal 1999, e i suoi impianti sono certificati ISO 9001:2015 e ISO 14001:2015. Ogni lotto spedito viene registrato con un numero di lotto e abbinato a un Certificato di Analisi, mentre le Schede di Sicurezza sono disponibili in cinque lingue.