Molekula
Vitamin K2(35)
Forniamo oltre 4.500 clienti in più di 80 paesi
Certificato ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 · Fornitura a laboratori e industria dal 1999 · Certificato di Analisi (CoA) per ogni lotto
Vitamin K2(35) is a menaquinone derivative primarily used in nutritional research and pharmaceutical formulation. This compound has the molecular formula C46H64O2 and a molecular weight of 648.9992. It is identified by CAS number 2124-57-4 and should be stored at ambient temperatures. Molekula supplies Vitamin K2(35) from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.
Questo prodotto è disponibile presso Molekula su richiesta. La specifica completa, il Foglio Informativo di Sicurezza (SDS) e la documentazione del Certificato di Analisi (CoA) saranno forniti con il vostro preventivo una volta che il nostro team avrà confermato la qualità e la dimensione del confezionamento richiesti.
Panoramica
- SKU
- 89984502
- Numero CAS
- 2124-57-4
- Nome IUPAC
- 2-[(2E,6E,10E,14E,18E,22E)-3,7,11,15,19,23,27-heptamethyloctacosa-2,6,10,14,18,22,26-heptaenyl]-3-methylnaphthalene-1,4-dione
- Formula molecolare
- C46H64O2
- Peso molecolare
- 648.9992
- Massa esatta
- 648.4906
- SMILES
- CC1=C(C(=O)C2=CC=CC=C2C1=O)C/C=C(\C)/CC/C=C(\C)/CC/C=C(\C)/CC/C=C(\C)/CC/C=C(\C)/CC/C=C(\C)/CCC=C(C)C
- InChIKey
- RAKQPZMEYJZGPI-LJWNYQGCSA-N
- InChI
- InChI=1S/C46H64O2/c1-34(2)18-12-19-35(3)20-13-21-36(4)22-14-23-37(5)24-15-25-38(6)26-16-27-39(7)28-17-29-40(8)32-33-42-41(9)45(47)43-30-10-11-31-44(43)46(42)48/h10-11,18,20,22,24,26,28,30-32H,12-17,19,21,23,25,27,29,33H2,1-9H3/b35-20+,36-22+,37-24+,38-26+,39-28+,40-32+
- PubChem CID
- 5287554
Sinonimi
- Menakinon 7
- Menaquinone 7, Synthetic
- Menaquinone K
- Menaquinone K7
- Menaquinone MK-7
- Menaquinone-7
- Menlaquinone 7
- MK-7
- Vitamin K2-7
- Vitamin MK 7
Vedi l'altro grado del CAS 2124-57-4 →
Domande frequenti
What is Vitamin K2(35) used for?
Vitamin K2(35), also known as Menaquinone-7, is primarily used as a nutritional supplement and a key ingredient in health and wellness formulations.
What are the chemical formula and molecular weight of Vitamin K2(35)?
The chemical formula is C46H64O2 and the molecular weight is 648.9992 g/mol.
How should Vitamin K2(35) be stored?
This product should be stored at ambient temperature.
What documentation comes with the order?
Every order is supplied with a Certificate of Analysis (CoA) and a Safety Data Sheet (SDS).
Can Molekula supply Vitamin K2(35) in bulk?
Yes, Molekula can supply this product in bulk quantities to meet your specific manufacturing requirements.
What is the CAS number for Vitamin K2(35)?
The CAS number for Vitamin K2(35) is 2124-57-4.
Molekula fornisce chimici fini e biochimici dal 1999, e i suoi impianti sono certificati ISO 9001:2015 e ISO 14001:2015. Ogni lotto spedito viene registrato con un numero di lotto e abbinato a un Certificato di Analisi, mentre le Schede di Sicurezza sono disponibili in cinque lingue.