Vai al contenuto
Molekula

Molekula

Propenyl guaethol

SKU 90037615 CAS 94-86-0 Disponibile su richiesta

Forniamo oltre 4.500 clienti in più di 80 paesi

Certificato ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015 · Fornitura a laboratori e industria dal 1999 · Certificato di Analisi (CoA) per ogni lotto

Propenyl guaethol is a synthetic flavoring agent and fragrance ingredient used to provide a sweet, vanilla-like aroma in various consumer products. It is identified by CAS number 94-86-0 and carries no signal word under current safety classifications. Molekula supplies Propenyl guaethol from research to bulk quantities with full documentation and ISO 9001:2015 traceability.

Questo prodotto è disponibile presso Molekula su richiesta. La specifica completa, il Foglio Informativo di Sicurezza (SDS) e la documentazione del Certificato di Analisi (CoA) saranno forniti con il vostro preventivo una volta che il nostro team avrà confermato la qualità e la dimensione del confezionamento richiesti.

Contatta il servizio vendite
Risposta prevista entro poche ore Parla con un chimico: +39 0541 1480010

Panoramica

SKU
90037615
Numero CAS
94-86-0
Nome IUPAC
2-ethoxy-5-[(E)-prop-1-enyl]phenol
Numero CE
202-370-0
Massa esatta
178.0994
SMILES
CCOC1=C(C=C(C=C1)/C=C/C)O
InChIKey
RADIRXJQODWKGQ-HWKANZROSA-N
InChI
InChI=1S/C11H14O2/c1-3-5-9-6-7-11(13-4-2)10(12)8-9/h3,5-8,12H,4H2,1-2H3/b5-3+
PubChem CID
5354280

Sinonimi

  • 2-Ethoxy-5-(1-propenyl)phenol
  • 2-Ethoxy-5-propenylphenol
  • 5-propenylguaethol
  • 6-Ethoxy-m-anol
  • FEMA No. 2922
  • Hydroxy methyl anethol
  • Hydroxymethyl anethole
  • Isosafroeugenol
  • Phenol, 2-ethoxy-5-propenyl-
  • Vanitrope

Valori di letteratura

Proprietà fisiche pubblicate della sostanza, non specifiche del lotto.

Punto di fusione
86 - 88 °C
Punto di ebollizione
312 to 313 °C at 760 mmHg
Solubilità in acqua
Insoluble in water

CID PubChem 5354280 (Human Metabolome Database (HMDB), Joint FAO/WHO Expert Committee on Food Additives (JECFA))

Domande frequenti

What is Propenyl guaethol used for?

Propenyl guaethol is primarily used as a flavoring agent and fragrance ingredient due to its sweet, vanilla-like aroma.

What is the chemical formula and molecular weight of Propenyl guaethol?

The chemical formula for Propenyl guaethol is C11H14O2 and its molecular weight is 178.23 g/mol.

How should Propenyl guaethol be stored?

It should be stored in a cool, dry place in a tightly sealed container, away from direct light and heat sources.

What grade of Propenyl guaethol is available?

Please contact our sales team to confirm the specific grade and purity levels currently available for your requirements.

Can Molekula supply Propenyl guaethol in bulk?

Yes, Molekula can supply Propenyl guaethol in various quantities, ranging from laboratory scale to bulk industrial volumes.

What documentation comes with the order?

Every order is supplied with a Certificate of Analysis (CoA) and a Safety Data Sheet (SDS) for your records.

Prodotti correlati

Molekula fornisce chimici fini e biochimici dal 1999, e i suoi impianti sono certificati ISO 9001:2015 e ISO 14001:2015. Ogni lotto spedito viene registrato con un numero di lotto e abbinato a un Certificato di Analisi, mentre le Schede di Sicurezza sono disponibili in cinque lingue.

Richiedi un preventivo
Indichi il prodotto e la quantità desiderati, incluse quantità superiori alle nostre confezioni standard. Riceverà una risposta entro poche ore.
Nome completo
Azienda
Email
Telefono (opzionale)
Prodotto
Quantità richiesta

Chieda pure ciò che le serve effettivamente — le dimensioni delle confezioni presenti nelle nostre pagine catalogo sono un punto di partenza, non un limite.

Messaggio
Visualizza carrello